Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (05/17/2018) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

May 17, 2018

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Dandrie's N Starlyn's Call Me Sir, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
BHM BM BOB CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Athens Give You My All, Madisyn Yockey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's N Starlyn's Jokers Wild
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Golden Pigg
4th) Rottweiler, Athens Give You My All

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Alubyc Prime Suspect, Kelly Sisco, Jenica Belsha
Int. Male RBM CH Strike Golden Shoot For The Stars, Stacy Bober
Jr. Female BF CH Show Me Amazing Grace, Kelly Sisco

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
RCH CH Hawk Valley's Jazzy Go Ask Alice, Patricia Panagos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Alubyc Prime Suspect

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH'PR'Cwk Peppermint Patty, Lauraye Townsend
RCH CH'PR'Gimego's Dew Unto Others, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Doubletake's Magical Mystery, Nancy Spear

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Laurent's Moonlight Graffiti, Thomas Laurent Iii
Jr. Female BF Siberian Instincts Mia Porter, Zach Laurent
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) Samoyed, CH Doubletake's Magical Mystery

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON, Kathy Kellogg, Gary Oliver

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM CH Viggo Vom Bernheimer Forst, Vicki Newton
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Jade Vonderhaus Rosenbaum, Vicki Newton

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH GRCH Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
GRCH BOB UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Copper Hills First Mermaid SPOT-ON
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UCD GRCH URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Bell Bottom Blues, Deborah Botruff
Int. Female RBF Aspen's Chantilly Lace, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF CH'PR'Aspen's Here Comes My Girl, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RCH CH Aspen's Flight Of Fancy @ark, Mary Bitzer, Zach Bitzer, Caeli Kunkel
RBM Ba Oscars Not A Grouch @ppk ark Mary Bitzer, Jessica Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Let Ur Light Shine @ark
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH Mck's Rhea's Rycca Tri, Amber Murray
CH BOB GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic, Devyn Garner, Marieh Davies
RCH CH Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny, Darlene Chirolas

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock, Erin K Matern
RCH CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer
GRCH GRCH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dalmatian, CH Honeylane Kick'em Jenny
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Kbk Call Me Miss Bombtastic
3rd) Papillon, CH Bravo Latin Lover At Shamrock
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos

View Event >