▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class of Harrisburg / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 9, 2016

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

GUARDIAN DOGS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB CH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur, Brandi R Lambert
SAINT BERNARD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
RCH CH Manns Wild Pebbles, Mary Mann
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
GRCH BOB GRCH Skjervtuns Simply Black Pepper, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beach Bum Moving Mountains, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox
STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Male Puppy BM Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy BF BOW CH D And D's Giselle Up And Over, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
Jr. Female Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
Adult Female RBF Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer
CH BOB CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Adult Female BF BOB B'izzie V's L'il Bit Bizy, Robert Schaeffer
CH CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH CH Cecilia You're Breakin My Heart, Debra D Schaeffer
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Skjervtuns Simply Black Pepper
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 UAGI GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo
4th) Labrador Retriever, Mighty Maggie Rhea

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Hot's Dusty Tumbleweed V Mak's, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Jr. Female BF BOB Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar, Darlene Puhatch
CH CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune, Bonnie Mc Mahon Howen, David Allen, Michelle Booth
RCH CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
Jr. Male BM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ernhart's Enjoy The Ride, Hannah Ward
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
COMPANION DOGS

AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
RCH Hkb Sapphire Aka Showtyme, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
BIEWER TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Isabella, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Ruth K Teeter
BHF BF BOB Mcdottie Connect The Dots, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Ruth K Teeter
1st) American Bully, CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem
2nd) Dalmatian, Mcdottie Connect The Dots
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Isabella

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry