We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 19.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/12/2018) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

May 13, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

High in Trial: URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 Bain Of My Existence, Rottweiler, Valorie Gengler, 98
2nd) Rubeus Hagrid SPOT, Unrecognized, Tammy Bader, 97
3rd) URO1 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joann Stancer, 96
4th) URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Lynne A Strelow, 94
URO1 Braunhaus V Ziegels Moriah, German Shepherd Dog, Noreane Ziegel, 88
Listed Entry, 87

RO 1B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO1 CH Timberblufs E Of Emerald Isle, Great Pyrenees, James Davis, Desiree Davis, 100
2nd) NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
3rd) URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher, 97
4th) URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, David L Friedrichs, 94
URO1 UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk SPOT, American Bulldog, Sheila Mannel, 94

RO 2A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO2 Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 100
2nd) URO3 CH Kanosak's Every Day Gentleman, Golden Retriever, Michele Miller, 100
3rd) URX UCD UROC CH Kanosak Ready For Take Off, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
4th) URX2 UAGI UCD UROG Www.chewinoncatchin'dawind.com SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 99
URO1 UCD CH Adelaide Von Der Feldweise, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr, 99
URX3 UCDX UROG Spring Valley Heaven Sent, Shetland Sheepdog, Anna Arndt, 99
URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 99

RO 3A - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, German Shepherd Dog, Katie J Mc Donald, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
1st) URX2 UAGI UCD UROG Www.chewinoncatchin'dawind.com SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 100
2nd) URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 100
3rd) URX UCD UROC CH Kanosak Ready For Take Off, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
4th) UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 100
URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 100
URO3 CH Kanosak's Every Day Gentleman, Golden Retriever, Michele Miller, 99
URX3 UCDX UROG Spring Valley Heaven Sent, Shetland Sheepdog, Anna Arndt, 99

View Event >