We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/12/2018) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

May 12, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

High in Trial: UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) URO1 Bain Of My Existence, Rottweiler, Valorie Gengler, 97
1st) NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
2nd) URO1 Braunhaus V Ziegels Moriah, German Shepherd Dog, Noreane Ziegel, 94
2nd) Von Roth's Outrageous Fortune, Standard Schnauzer, Brenda Cirricione, 97
3rd) NN URO1 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 90
3rd) Sondergeist Urban Legend, Standard Schnauzer, Brenda Cirricione, 97
4th) URO1 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joann Stancer, 90
4th) URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Olde English Bulldogge, Michael Erdmann, 96
Listed Entry, 84
CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Olde English Bulldogge, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 86
Rubeus Hagrid SPOT, Unrecognized, Tammy Bader, 82

RO 2A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) URO2 Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 95
2nd) URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, German Shepherd Dog, Katie J Mc Donald, 87
3rd) Listed Entry, 87

RO 2B - Judge: Anna Arndt
URX3 UCDX UROG Spring Valley Heaven Sent, Shetland Sheepdog, Anna Arndt, 100
1st) URX2 UAGI UCD UROG Www.chewinoncatchin'dawind.com SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 100
2nd) URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 99
3rd) UROC Ciel Brae Simeon SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Joan Christensen, 99
4th) URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 99
UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 98
URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 97
URO3 CH Kanosak's Every Day Gentleman, Golden Retriever, Michele Miller, 96

RO 3A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD URO2 Bobbi Jo, Unrecognized, Marlene Unke, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Anna Arndt
URX3 UCDX UROG Spring Valley Heaven Sent, Shetland Sheepdog, Anna Arndt, 100
URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 98
1st) UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 100
2nd) URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 99
3rd) UROC Ciel Brae Simeon SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Joan Christensen, 99
4th) URX2 UAGI UCD UROG Www.chewinoncatchin'dawind.com SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 98
URO3 CH Kanosak's Every Day Gentleman, Golden Retriever, Michele Miller, 97

View Event >