We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 9.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/12/2018) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

May 12, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

High in Trial: UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) NN URO1 Rem, Weimaraner, Nancy Daum, 96
2nd) URO1 Bain Of My Existence, Rottweiler, Valorie Gengler, 93
3rd) URO1 CH Mezok Ramanok, Puli, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh, 90
4th) URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, German Shorthaired Pntr, Lynne A Strelow, 89
URO1 Braunhaus V Ziegels Moriah, German Shepherd Dog, Noreane Ziegel, 86

RO 1B - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) Von Roth's Outrageous Fortune, Standard Schnauzer, Brenda Cirricione, 99
2nd) Sondergeist Urban Legend, Standard Schnauzer, Brenda Cirricione, 99
3rd) URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, Shari Friedrichs, 98
4th) URO2 Gentile Jasmine Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, Shari Friedrichs, 98
URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Olde English Bulldogge, Michael Erdmann, 97
URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher, 96
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 84
CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Olde English Bulldogge, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 79

RO 2A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) URO2 Brodie SPOT, Border Collie, Wayne Christensen, Joan Christensen, 97
2nd) URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, German Shepherd Dog, Katie J Mc Donald, 87
3rd) Listed Entry, 84

RO 2B - Judge: Anna Arndt
URX3 UCDX UROG Spring Valley Heaven Sent, Shetland Sheepdog, Anna Arndt, 98
1st) URX2 UAGI UCD UROG Www.chewinoncatchin'dawind.com SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 99
2nd) URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 99
3rd) UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 99
4th) URO2 UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 99
UROC Ciel Brae Simeon SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Joan Christensen, 98
URO3 CH Kanosak's Every Day Gentleman, Golden Retriever, Michele Miller, 97
URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 96

RO 3A - Judge: Anna Arndt
1st) UCD URO2 Bobbi Jo, Unrecognized, Marlene Unke, 94

RO 3B - Judge: Anna Arndt
URX3 UCDX UROG Spring Valley Heaven Sent, Shetland Sheepdog, Anna Arndt, 99
1st) UCD ALCH UWPCH URO3 UNJ UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 100
2nd) URO3 UACHX SHR CH Technique One's Heart Delight, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 100
3rd) URX2 UAGI UCD UROG Www.chewinoncatchin'dawind.com SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kathy Lancour, 99
4th) URO3 CH Kanosak's Every Day Gentleman, Golden Retriever, Michele Miller, 99
UROC Ciel Brae Simeon SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Joan Christensen, 98
URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 97

View Event >