Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 13, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
BHF BF BOW CH Hq Allure, Laurel Vail
CH BOB CH Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hq Unvailing Live How You Drea, Laurel Vail

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Timberblufs E Of Emerald Isle, James Davis, Desiree Davis

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBM URO3 Barnee Of Hdk Michael Erdmann
RBF URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON David L Friedrichs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Triumph
2nd) American Bulldog, AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae
4th) Great Pyrenees, URO1 CH Timberblufs E Of Emerald Isle

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
RCH CH SHR Sand Spring Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
GRCH URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
Int. Female BF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB Freedom's North Dakota Bound, Bethann M Rogan

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
Jr. Female BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy RBF Rose Gold's Calypso, Danielle Vanderbloemen
Jr. Female BF CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
CH BOB CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula
GRCH GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland

Irish Water Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Aquashor Saracen Falling Water, Susan M Sarracino-deihl And Robert E Deihl

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH SHR CH Babes Darkly Dreaming Dexter, Deborah L Babe
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Safeharbor Dark & Stormy, Wendy O Anderson, Fran L Aring
GRCH BOB UAGII GRCH Lake-breeze Safeharbor Marisa, Wendy O Anderson, Dirk Anderson

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Aubrey Lacrosse
Adult Female RBF Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Felstar Precious Light
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tokuguays Spark Of Mischief, Samantha Siekerman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Tokuguay's Kuro Keshi No Ojo, Samantha Siekerman

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Sugarok Spirit Guide, Dawn Krautkramer

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RCH CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Spark Of Mischief
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Sugarok Spirit Guide

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Female BF BOB AN SE SC Kc's Shop-a-holic, Kimberly Nygard

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Karige Farm Niigaanii, Karen Gengler

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH URO1 UCD CH Adelaide Von Der Feldweise, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
RCH URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cj's A Gift From The Heart, Cindy Slocum

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB URO1 CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Cj's A Gift From The Heart
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, AN SE SC Kc's Shop-a-holic
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON
4th) Puli, URO1 CH Mezok Ramanok

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger, Mariah Mazurek

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
CH BOB CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Chicago Bullies Rockwell, Vincent Pace
Female Puppy BF Chicago Bullies Princess Poppy, Vincent Pace

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB UCD CH Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x, Paula Eytalis

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF URO1 UAGI Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy Cassandra Benzing

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) American Bully, Chicago Bullies Rockwell
2nd) Papillon, UCD CH Sleepy Creek Lightning Strikes 2x
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 UCD CH Adelaide Von Der Feldweise, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

View Event >