Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 12, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Hq Allure, Laurel Vail
CH CH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hq Unvailing Live How You Drea, Laurel Vail

Olde English Bulldogge, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
Adult Female BF BOW BOB URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
RBM URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON Shari Friedrichs
RBF CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Allure
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON
3rd) American Bulldog, AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound,
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Avalon's Reel Around The Sun, Jeff Dellemann

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM BOB Rao-tonan Just Be Frank, Becky L Rao, Andrea Lane

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH SHR Sand Spring Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH BOB URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH SHR Sand Spring Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Roger Glasgow, Jo Ann Stancer
URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Down Princess Gordius Poland, Barbara M Lauer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
Int. Female BF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB Freedom's North Dakota Bound, Bethann M Rogan

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM URO1 CH Pheasant Creek X Marks The Spot SPOT-ON, Lynne A Strelow
Jr. Female BF BOW Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rakols Hot Shot Freckles, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
Female Puppy Rose Gold's Calypso, Danielle Vanderbloemen
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
Int. Female Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland
RCH CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBF CH Traditional Celebrate Anew Karen Szymanski

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy RBF Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
Jr. Female BF BOB SHR Dunn's Marsh Bombay Sapphire, Deborah Hamele
GRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Brittany, Rao-tonan Just Be Frank
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Forever Garcin She's The Real
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
4th) Labrador Retriever, SHR Dunn's Marsh Bombay Sapphire

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tokuguays Spark Of Mischief, Samantha Siekerman

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Sugarok Spirit Guide, Dawn Krautkramer

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai, Michelle Bigelow, Diane Hadel
RCH CH Aoi's Hirunaka No Ryuusei, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Akita, CH Tokuguays Spark Of Mischief
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Sugarok Spirit Guide

Herding Dogs

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Karige Farm Niigaanii, Karen Gengler

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
RCH URO2 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH PTN URO1 GRCH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Cj's A Gift From The Heart, Cindy Slocum

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Puli, URO1 CH Mezok Ramanok
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON
3rd) English Shepherd, Karige Farm Niigaanii
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Cj's A Gift From The Heart

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB CH Crystal Rock's Hunky Dori, Laura L Poquette
CH CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger, Mariah Mazurek
RBM Crystal Rock Renegade@dmasquerade Laura L Poquette

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Crystal Rock's Hunky Dori

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Chicago Bullies Rockwell, Vincent Pace
Female Puppy BF Chicago Bullies Princess Poppy, Vincent Pace

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF URO1 UAGI Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy Cassandra Benzing

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Chicago Bullies Rockwell

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, AV AC NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
PULI, URO1 CH Mezok Ramanok, Julie A Schuh, Ian T Schuh

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Allure, Laurel Vail
RBIS Brittany, Rao-tonan Just Be Frank, Becky L Rao, Andrea Lane

View Event >