Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 13, 2018

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Haustier's I'm Not Sayin', Caroline Chaput

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB Barentsnight Object Of Art, Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams
CH CH Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon, Svetlana Lochan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Demetra Dali Land, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Backbone Cosa Nostra, Maggy Grenon
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Backbone Cosa Nostra, Maggy Grenon

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Demetra Dali Land
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Barentsnight Object Of Art
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Backbone Cosa Nostra

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB CH Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy, Pamela J Calver

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female RBF Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
GRCH GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 3 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green
Female Veteran: Listed Entry, Roberta Jamieson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Borzoi, CH Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy RBM Forestwood Travel Through Time, Monica Gaw
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Keecams Sexy In Black Pearls, Lisa Moir
Jr. Female BF CH Forestwood Draped In Gemstones, Monica Gaw
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir
RCH CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally, Norma More
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Furrari's Tyson Of Weisengeist, Lea Wouters

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
3rd) White Shepherd, Furrari's Tyson Of Weisengeist
4th) Min American Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Rivendell Good Gracious

Companion Dogs

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor

View Event >