Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 12, 2018

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Haustier's I'm Not Sayin', Caroline Chaput

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon, Svetlana Lochan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM CH Backbone Cosa Nostra, Maggy Grenon
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Strikerfire Jersey Flashback Maggy Grenon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Backbone Cosa Nostra, Maggy Grenon

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chateaurouge's Yissachar, Janine Cummings

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB CH Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy, Pamela J Calver

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female RBF Cataraqui Where The Heart Is, Carole Cockell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
RBF 'PR'Astraeus Red Sky Amber Lisa Finlay, Karen Adams

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
RCH CH CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
GRCH GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 13 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy Forestwood Travel Through Time, Monica Gaw
Jr. Male BM CH Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Forestwood Draped In Gemstones, Monica Gaw
BHF RBF Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir
CH BOB CH Diamondlegacys One Night Stand, Andrew Simpson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally, Norma More
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM BOB CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB Furrari's Tyson Of Weisengeist, Lea Wouters

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) White Shepherd, Furrari's Tyson Of Weisengeist
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Diamondlegacys One Night Stand
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, C/Cross Kismet

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male RBM Little Dog Of Dream Maximo, Patricia Pentland
Adult Male BM BOB Altair N'mazel Tov Sea Dragon, Patricia Pentland

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Altair N'mazel Tov Sea Dragon

BIMBS White Shepherd, Furrari's Tyson Of Weisengeist, Lea Wouters
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >