Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 12, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM Jemm's What A Rush, Jamie Robinson
CH CH Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Serendipity's Echo V Cerise, Karla Blackmer

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Serendipity's Echo V Cerise
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain
BHF RBF Shwana Absolute Windstorm, Dj Mc Clain

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Saluki, CH Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shi, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM CH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Auntie Vivie, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, High Cals Dark Side Moon
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT
4th) Standard Poodle, PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF BOB Richwoods Priceless Keeper, Charlotte A Richards

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Keeshond, Richwoods Priceless Keeper

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 13 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
CH GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Male BM NN AC Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman
GRCH BOB GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
Jr. Female BF PTN Hampton Hills Jumpin For Joy, Jennie Weisenberger
CH AE AV CH NN AC PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
2nd) Border Collie, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, NV NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Gipsy Martinez, Arnoldo Martinez

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB PTA NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Border Terrier, PTA NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Patricia Till
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Patricia Till
GRCH BOB AN SI PTE USA UFA MC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patricia Till
1st) Papillon, AN SI PTE USA UFA MC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) American Bully, CH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RBIS Papillon, AN SI PTE USA UFA MC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

View Event >