Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/11/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 11, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Serendipity's Echo V Cerise, Karla Blackmer

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
GRCH BOB GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Tw An Affair To Remember
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever,
Judge Tim Parr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM CH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski
Adult Male BM CH Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Auntie Vivie, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle, PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Libertys Auntie Vivie

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Male Puppy BM BOB Simon Naugle, Amy Naugle
GRCH GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Siberian Husky, Simon Naugle

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy RBF Old Oaks Sizzlin Sasha, Karen Cattin
Jr. Female CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
BHF BF CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
CH CH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Murphy
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, NV NC NI PTA URO1 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Wildstreak's Trueheart Mi Amor, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB PTA NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maude Tank
CH BOB EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maude Tank
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, EHD EI EC SN EV CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Border Terrier, PTA NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer, Jennifer Bussey

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) American Bully, CH Ggk Coldcreek Blue Daydreamer

BIS English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
RBIS Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

View Event >