Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 13, 2018

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Sevimli Savasci Brandi R Lambert

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlebar Thor God Of Thunder, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Alisaton Guardian Angel SPOT Denise Mangold
RBF Bjf Difference Between Darkness SPOT Marie Donahue

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Castlebar Thor God Of Thunder

Scenthounds

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOB Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire, Amy Lasarko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) English Foxhound, Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Female BF BOB Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
RCH CH Clingmey's Liar Liar, Cyndi Clingerman

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon
2nd) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
4th) Akita, Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Female BF BOB Onalee's After All This Time, Michael Galyon

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Czara Vom Duttenhof, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Akasha Vom Haus Zagel SPOT, Jessica Zagel
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH CA GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Canami Knight Of The Isles, Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello
CH BOB CH Canami Knight Life, Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Ez Brooks Kong
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Canami Knight Life

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM BOB Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Schipperke, Foxnoir Release The Kraken

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

View Event >