Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 13, 2018

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Sevimli Savasci Brandi R Lambert

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlebar Thor God Of Thunder, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Alisaton Guardian Angel SPOT Denise Mangold
RBF Bjf Difference Between Darkness SPOT Marie Donahue

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri

Scenthounds

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire, Amy Lasarko

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) English Foxhound, Wee Beginnings Ring Of Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
RCH CH Clingmey's Liar Liar, Cyndi Clingerman

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon
2nd) Keeshond, CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen
3rd) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Female BF BOB Onalee's After All This Time, Michael Galyon

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Ez Brooks Wilson's Good Vibes SPOT, Patty Mac Luckie
Int. Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Czara Vom Duttenhof, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female RBF Maui Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Connie Merrell
Int. Female Akasha Vom Haus Zagel SPOT, Jessica Zagel
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Ez Brooks Kong, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook SPOT, Deborah Sotirakos

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Canami Knight Life, Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello
CH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Canami Knight Life
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Schipperke, Foxnoir Release The Kraken

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook SPOT, Deborah Sotirakos
RBIS Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

View Event >