Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/12/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 12, 2018

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri, Brandi R Lambert
RBM Mystic's Sevimli Savasci Brandi R Lambert

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlebar Thor God Of Thunder, Deborah Pike

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel
Female Puppy BF Bjf Difference Between Darkness SPOT, Marie Donahue

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Olivia Del Valor Blanco, Eric Wedge

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Kaplan Penceleri
4th) Dogo Argentino, Olivia Del Valor Blanco

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Waypoint's Step 3 Black Buoy, Ginger Mihalik

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Patapsco Verity Tawny Lion, Barbara Glass
GRCH UCD URO3 GRCH Patapsco Firefly, Barbara Glass

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, CH Patapsco Verity Tawny Lion

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen, Cyndi Clingerman
RCH CH Clingmey's Liar Liar, Cyndi Clingerman

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Siberian Husky, Invalid Entry
2nd) Keeshond, CH Vinny Of Clingmey Sumbarskypramen

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice
RCH CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Int. Female BF BOB Onalee's After All This Time, Michael Galyon

German Shepherd Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM Atlas Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Czara Vom Duttenhof, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female RBF Maui Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Connie Merrell
Int. Female Akasha Vom Haus Zagel SPOT, Jessica Zagel
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Aiko Z Rodina Straze SPOT, Marie Donahue
RCH CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Canami Knight Life, Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello
Adult Female RBF Synergy Instant Smile, Kristina Mc Kirahan
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Canami Playboy Bunny, Erin Rebello
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
RBM Canami Knight Of The Isles Erin Rebello, Michael Rebello

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) German Shepherd Dog, AP VPN UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Canami Playboy Bunny
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Rr The Power Of Love
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOB Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Schipperke, Foxnoir Release The Kraken

BIS Schipperke, Foxnoir Release The Kraken, Cathy Thistle
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Protocol's Sin City Magic SPOT, Mary E Chrusciel

View Event >