Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/11/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 13, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOB Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Rottweiler, Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Tievoli Wizard Radagast The Brown, Debra Neiman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Dachshund, Tievoli Wizard Radagast The Brown

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Attaway Aisling At Winterstorm, Sandra K Foushee
Int. Female BF 'PR'Firebirds Sancy Diamond, Lorna Jo Lorenz
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road, Tina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Summer Hill Embers On Fire, Jodi Fonda

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Tequila Sunrise At Kamo's, Kammie Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Beaver Creek's Everything Nice, Erin Bonwell
BHF RBF Beaver Creek's Fairytale, Erin Bonwell

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Gabriella Gabby Arteaga Marily, Marily Arteaga
Adult Female BF BOB Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
BHF Pikes Peak Jolene Miracle, Betsy Beineke
CH GRCH Wekay's Lightning In A Bottle, Kathryn Wilt
RCH Invalid Entry

Vizsla, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF Aniko Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
RCH CH Kamo's Rosko At Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
GRCH GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight
4th) Stabyhoun, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOB CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire, Debbie Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice, Anthony Gomez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Akita, CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female BF BOB Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine, Sheree Sanchez

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine
4th) Collie, Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'K2's Outlaw Justice, Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'K2's Outlaw Justice

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB House Of Wu Red Baron, Claudia Miller
BHF BF CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Havanese, CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower
2nd) Shih Tzu, House Of Wu Red Baron
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIMBS Havanese, CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
RBIMBS Vizsla, URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund

View Event >