Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/11/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 13, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Rottweiler, Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Tievoli Wizard Radagast The Brown, Debra Neiman

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Dachshund, Tievoli Wizard Radagast The Brown

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Female BF BOB Pitlochry's Grace, Kris Meiring, Joke T Vanden Berg

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Attaway Aisling At Winterstorm, Sandra K Foushee
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Firebirds Sancy Diamond, Lorna Jo Lorenz
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn
RCH CH URO1'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Pitlochry's Grace
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Summer Hill Embers On Fire, Jodi Fonda

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Tequila Sunrise At Kamo's, Kammie Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Beaver Creek's Everything Nice, Erin Bonwell
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Windswepts Blue Kentucky Girl, Jennifer Olbricht, Scott Simon

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
BHF Pikes Peak Jolene Miracle, Betsy Beineke
CH GRCH Wekay's Lightning In A Bottle, Kathryn Wilt

Vizsla, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF Aniko Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
CH URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
RCH CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
GRCH BOB GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Vizsla, GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
3rd) English Setter, CH Summer Hill Embers On Fire
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOB CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire, Debbie Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice, Anthony Gomez
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Mikka/Blue Sky's Aurora @ Ice, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Mikka's Ski Breckenridge @ Ice, Linda Orton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Akita, CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Female BF BOB Outlaws Herdit Thru The Grapevine, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Beowulf's Card Shark
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHF BF BOB CH Starry Night Not My Circus, Christine Randall

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM House Of Wu Red Baron, Claudia Miller
BHF BF BW BOB CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes
2nd) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Starry Night Not My Circus
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke
RBIS Vizsla, GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund

View Event >