Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/11/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 12, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Rottweiler, Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Red-tailed Comet, Cathi Wester
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Clayborn's Australia, Christine Buhrdorf, Russell Buhrdorf
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy, Janell Sharber
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Allagante Broadway Abbey Road, Tina Klahn
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Christina Klahn
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Aruba, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Clayborn's Gepetto
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Kristull Chase The Wind Dna, Russell L Buhrdorf And Melissa J Pearce

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Karasars Puzzle Master, Michelle Evans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Firebird's Lone Ranger Dna
2nd) Whippet, CH Karasars Puzzle Master

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Summer Hill Embers On Fire, Jodi Fonda

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Tequila Sunrise At Kamo's, Kammie Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Beaver Creek's Everything Nice, Erin Bonwell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Foxbrooke's Whatevertheweather, Laura Krause

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Cnc's Prairie Rose, Midge Tucker
RCH GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Gabriella Gabby Arteaga Marily, Marily Arteaga
Adult Female RBF Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
BHF Pikes Peak Jolene Miracle, Betsy Beineke
CH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lightning In A Bottle, Kathryn Wilt
RCH Invalid Entry

Vizsla, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kamo's Rosko At Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
Jr. Female BF Aniko Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
RCH URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Foxbrooke's Whatevertheweather
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) English Setter, CH Summer Hill Embers On Fire
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Squire's Arrow Of Redemption, Kali Matson
Adult Male RBM CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire, Debbie Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice, Anthony Gomez
Jr. Female 'PR'Mikka/Blue Sky's Aurora @ Ice, Linda Orton
RBFV 'PR'Kikid's Sedalia @ice Michelle Short
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Mikka's Ski Breckenridge @ Ice, Linda Orton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Akita, Squire's Arrow Of Redemption
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB CH Outlaws Cowgirl Up, Sheree Sanchez

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga
RBMV Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Aspens Far From A Token Kinship SPOT, Pamela J Brown

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Outlaws Cowgirl Up
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Aspens Far From A Token Kinship SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male BM BOB CH Miller's Turbo, Christopher J Van Houten

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw, Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Kilshans Gen Next Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'K2's Lickety Split, Tracey A Kallas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Miller's Turbo
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'K2's Kickin Sass @ Outlaw

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Starry Night Not My Circus, Christine Randall

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
BHF BF BOB CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes
2nd) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Starry Night Not My Circus

BIS Rottweiler, Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit

View Event >