Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/11/2018) / Conformation - Friday Show

May 11, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOB Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Rottweiler, Einzige's Mt Sun For Queans

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Clayborn's Red-tailed Comet, Cathi Wester
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy, Janell Sharber
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Firebirds Sancy Diamond, Lorna Jo Lorenz
CH BOB CH Kristull Ynot Tequila, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester
RCH CH URO1'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Karasars Puzzle Master, Michelle Evans

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Ynot Tequila
2nd) Whippet, CH Karasars Puzzle Master

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Int. Male BM BOB CH Voyager Honeymoon At Cedarcrest, Lora Richards

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM BOB Tequila Sunrise At Kamo's, Kammie Wallace

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Beaver Creek's Fairytale, Erin Bonwell

Stabyhoun, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Windswepts Blue Kentucky Girl, Jennifer Olbricht, Scott Simon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Bella Rose Holbrook, Mary Ruth Holbrook
BHF Pikes Peak Jolene Miracle, Betsy Beineke
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 5 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kamo's Rosko At Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
Jr. Female BF Aniko Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
RCH URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
CH Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm TAN, Paul Skoglund

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Voyager Honeymoon At Cedarcrest
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
3rd) Vizsla, GRCH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT
4th) Labrador Retriever, Beaver Creek's Fairytale

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHM BM BOB CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire, Debbie Squire

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice, Anthony Gomez
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Kikid's Sedalia @ice, Michelle Short
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Mikka's Ski Breckenridge @ Ice, Linda Orton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Akita, CH Dream Hi Heart Breaker @squire
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Cali's Rock N Creede @ Ice

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Mas Bonita De Todos Arteaga, Marily Arteaga
RBMV Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlack,
Judge Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Spectre's Chosen One, Molly K Campbell, James S Campbell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay, Ruth E Kramer, Tracey Kallas

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Border Terrier, CH Spectre's Chosen One
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'K2's Make Mine Dirty @ Arkay

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
Jr. Female BF Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
CH BOB CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB CH Starry Night Not My Circus, Christine Randall

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Amy Turner
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RCH CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Amy Turner
BHF BF BOB CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes, Gay D Eckes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Amy Turner
1st) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH House Of Wu Bedroom Eyes
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Starry Night Not My Circus
4th) American Bully, CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Voyager Honeymoon At Cedarcrest, Lora Richards
RBIS Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess

View Event >