▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class of Harrisburg / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 9, 2016

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

GUARDIAN DOGS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Mystic's Efsanevi Ghazanfer, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur, Brandi R Lambert
SAINT BERNARD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
RCH CH Manns Wild Pebbles, Mary Mann
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cheryl Tice
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Efsanevi Ghazanfer

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cheryl Tice
1st) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox
STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy BF BOW Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
Jr. Female Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
Adult Female RBF Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer
CH BOB CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
Adult Female BF B'izzie V's L'il Bit Bizy, Robert Schaeffer
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH CH Cecilia You're Breakin My Heart, Debra D Schaeffer
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cheryl Tice
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 UAGI GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
4th) Standard Poodle, Alyssa's Curly Kira

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Hot's Dusty Tumbleweed V Mak's, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Female BF Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar, Darlene Puhatch
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth
RCH CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune, Bonnie Mc Mahon Howen, David Allen, Michelle Booth
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cheryl Tice
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ez Brooks Phoenix, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cheryl Tice
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ernhart's Enjoy The Ride, Hannah Ward
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
RCH CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
BIEWER TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH Lewis Brookwood Isabella, Ann Moore Schultz
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB Mcdottie Connect The Dots, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cheryl Tice
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D
3rd) Dalmatian, Mcdottie Connect The Dots

BIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RBIMBS Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz