I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2018 American Redbone Days / Nite Hunt Results

June 7, 2018

Location: Olney, Illinois

Thursday MOH: Joe Lewis
Total Entered: 51

Friday MOH: Chance Bonner
Total Entered: 74

Saturday MOH: Brandon Duncan
Total Entered: 48

View and purchase photos
Win Breed Name Owner Handler Score
Win

Thursday Nite Hunt

Win

Grand Nite Champion / High Scoring Redbone Female

Breed

RED

Name

GRNITECH'PR'Moonlight Cat Scratch Fever

Owner

Shane Maxey & Allen Hallada

Handler

Shane Maxey

Score

850+

Win

Nite Champion

Breed

RED

Name

NITECH CH'PR'Clay Hills Tru Talker Skeeter

Owner

Terry Ramey

Handler

Josh Haynes

Score

650+

Win

Registered 1st Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Mosquito Creek Donnos Buggs

Owner

Jack Bingham & Jacob Bingham

Handler

Jack Bingham

Score

525+

Win

Registered 2nd Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Ivy Moonlight Timber

Owner

Doug Moore

Handler

Doug Moore

Score

175+

Win

Registered 3rd Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Starks Sandy Creek Gypsy

Owner

Domonick Gandy & Billy Stark

Handler

Domonick Gandy

Score

175+

Win

Registered 4th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'High Ridin Harley

Owner

Brian Jennewein & Brent Peel

Handler

Brent Peel

Score

175+

Win

Registered 5th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Sandy Creek Jack

Owner

Domonick Gandy

Handler

John Mc Bride

Score

150+

Win

Registered 6th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Kyle's Sweet Southern Belle

Owner

Kyle Borgstadt

Handler

Kyle Borgstadt

Score

150+

Win

High Scoring Redbone Male

Breed

RED

Name

Apache

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Score

400+

Win
Win

Fellowship Hunt

Win

1st Place / Senior Cast Winner

Breed

RED

Name

Nightmare

Owner

Ronnie Smith

Handler

Ronnie Smith

Score

450+

Win

2nd Place

Breed

RED

Name

Rachet

Owner

Katie Brooks

Handler

Katie Brooks

Score

275+

Win

3rd Place

Breed

RED

Name

Roxie

Owner

Kevin Travis

Handler

Kevin Travis

Score

225+

Win

4th Place

Breed

RED

Name

Feldman's Red Rita Rita

Owner

Bill Feldman

Handler

Bill Feldman

Score

200+

Win
Win

Youth Cast Winner

Breed

RED

Name

GRNITECH'PR'Big Walnut Boone

Owner

Garrett Hutchinson

Handler

Garrett Hutchinson

Win

Youngest Hunter With Most Plus Points

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Starks Sandy Creek Gypsy

Owner

Domonick Gandy & Billy Stark

Handler

Domonick Gandy

Score

175+

Win
Win

Friday Nite Hunt

Win

Grand Nite Champion

Breed

TW

Name

GRNITECH CH'PR'Stoney Hill Little Noise

Owner

Justin French

Handler

Gabe Sechrest

Score

875+

Win

Nite Champion 1st Place

Breed

TW

Name

NITECH CH'PR'Ruger Aloysis HTX

Owner

Austin Bayles, Maisie Morber

Handler

Austin Bayles

Score

225+

Win

Nite Champion 2nd Place

Breed

RED

Name

NITECH GRCH'PR'Apache Kid

Owner

Turner Woods

Handler

James Atwell

Score

225+

Win

Registered 1st Place / High Scoring Redbone Female

Breed

RED

Name

PR'McAffee's Red Hot Chii

Owner

Clay McAffee

Handler

Clay McAffee

Score

775+

Win

Registered 2nd Place / High Scoring Redbone Male

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Fickens House Springs Hippie

Owner

Randy Ficken

Handler

Randy Ficken

Score

650+

Win

Registered 3rd Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Feldmanns Red Rita Rita

Owner

Bill Feldmann

Handler

Bill Feldmann

Score

500+

Win

Registered 4th Place

Breed

TW

Name

PR'Hunters Clean Man

Owner

Paul Frederick, Andy King

Handler

Andy King

Score

287.5+

Win

Registered 5th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Mosquito Creek Dannos Buggs

Owner

Jack Bingham, Jacob Bingham

Handler

Jack Bingham

Score

225+

Win

Registered 6th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Kentucky Moonlight Timber

Owner

Doug Moore

Handler

Doug Moore

Score

200+

Win

Registered 7th Place

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Burdine's Brush Creek Reba

Owner

Mike Burdine

Handler

Trista Williams

Score

125+

Win

Registered 8th Place

Name

Pending Permanent Registration

Score

50+

Win
Win

Saturday Nite Hunt

Win

Overall High Scoring Redbone and Registered 3rd Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Mosquito Creek Danno's Buggs

Owner

Jack Bingham & Jacob Bingham

Handler

Jack Bingham

Score

500+

Win

Overall Opposite Sex, High Scoring Redbone Male, Registered 4th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'KY Moonlight Timber

Owner

Doug Moore

Handler

Doug Moore

Score

500+

Win

Grand Nite Champion

Breed

TW

Name

GRNITECH CH'PR'Stony Hill Little Noise

Owner

Justin French

Handler

Gabe Sechrest

Score

550+

Win

Nite Champion 1st Place

Breed

TW

Name

NITECH'PR'Michels Poppy

Owner

Glen Michels

Handler

Glen Michels

Score

500+

Win

Registered 1st Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Heads CR Nightmare

Owner

Brian Jennewein

Handler

Ronnie Smith

Score

575+

Win

Registered 2nd Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Starks Sandy Creek Gypsy

Owner

Domonick Gandy

Handler

Reese Gardner

Score

525+

Win

Registered 5th Place

Breed

TW

Name

PR'Big Time Buster

Owner

Tony Lane, Todd Englund

Handler

Tony Lane

Score

375+

Win

Registered 6th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Williams The Race Is On

Owner

Trista Williams

Handler

Trista Williams

Score

100+

Win

Registered 7th Place

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Ficken's House Springs Hippie

Owner

Randy Ficken

Handler

Randy Ficken

Score

100+