Skip to main content

2018 English Days / 2018 English Days Nite Hunt

June 8, 2018

Location: Portland, Indiana

Thursday MOH: Robert Taylor

Friday MOH: Rich Emery

Saturday MOH: Rich Emery

View and purchase photos
Win Breed Name Owner Handler Score
Win

Thursday Nite Hunt - 128 dogs

Win

Grand Nite Champion

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH GRCH 'PR'Memorymaker Tree Slammin Dano

Owner

Del Hudson, Randy Selby

Handler

Del Hudson

Score

525+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR'Main Street White Poison

Owner

Garrett Trusty

Handler

Garrett Trusty

Score

512 1/2+

Win

Nite Champion

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR'Willow Creek JJ

Owner

John Anderson

Handler

John Anderson

Score

575+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR'Myles Awesome Plaino

Owner

Michael Myles

Handler

Chance Elkins

Score

550+

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR'Blue River Bill

Owner

Danny Whittaker

Handler

Jason Webster

Score

450+

Win

Registered

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

Crowe's Black Creek Diamond Jewel

Owner

Paul Crowe

Handler

Paul Crowe

Score

525+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Prime Time Outlaw Jesse James

Owner

Robbie Spears

Handler

Robbie Spears

Score

500+

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Abbott's Waterloo Champ

Owner

Randy Abbott

Handler

Randy Abbott

Score

400+

Win

4th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Thurston's Abbey Cadabby

Owner

David Thurston

Handler

David Thurston

Score

225+

Win

5th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Harp's Back Holler Trigger

Owner

Clint Harp

Handler

Clint Harp

Score

225+

Win

6th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Red Creek Blue Ben

Owner

Rick Perkins

Handler

Kelvin Banks

Score

175+

Win

7th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Briar Creek General Lee

Owner

Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge

Handler

Chris Gerth

Score

175+

Win

8th

Breed

ENG

Name

GRCH 'PR'Wilsons Northern Rebel

Owner

Karhli Wilson

Handler

Karhli Wilson

Score

150+

Win

9th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Red Oak Ruby

Owner

Greg Greer, Garrett Trusty

Handler

Adam Trusty

Score

150+

Win

10th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Dalton's Roadhouse Outlaw

Owner

Dalton Larson

Handler

Dalton Larson

Score

87 1/2+

Win

Invitational

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH GRCH 'PR'Memorymaker Tree Slammin Dano

Owner

Del Hudson, Randy Selby

Handler

Randy Selby

Score

375+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR'Main St Grow

Owner

Briggs, Cannon, Schellhorn

Handler

Asa Briggs

Score

75-

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR'Willow Creek JJ

Owner

John Anderson

Handler

John Anderson

Score

75-

Win

4th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Prime Time Outlaw Jesse James

Owner

Robbie Spears

Handler

Robbie Spears

Score

200-

Win

Youth

Win

1st

Breed

BLU

Name

GRNITECH GRCH 'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Rush

Owner

Matt Lingo, Sarah Lingo

Handler

Derek Bryan

Score

350+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

Gypsy

Owner

Eric Evans

Handler

Dylan Stroud

Score

225+

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

PR'Billbrey's Whats Up Hogback Wasp

Owner

Chris Billbrey

Handler

Hunter Mills

Score

200+

Win
Win

Friday Nite Hunt - 197 dogs

Win

Grand Nite Champion

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Bryant's swamp Jeleigh

Owner

Josh Bryant

Handler

Josh Bryant

Score

975+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Mill Creek Blue Jojo

Owner

Lewie Knoy

Handler

Lewie Knoy

Score

675+

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Rocky Run Bad News Snag

Owner

Goforth, Matkin, Mc Comber

Handler

Tyson Mc Comber

Score

637 1/2 +

Win

Nite Champion

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Brush Creek Screamin' Sheba

Owner

John A Riddle

Handler

Randy Selby

Score

1150+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Big River Maggie Mae

Owner

Irvin Sutton

Handler

Irvin Sutton

Score

900+

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Oakhills Hotshot

Owner

Willie Boyer

Handler

Gary Moppin

Score

800+

Win

4th

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Craigheads Copper Still

Owner

Cory Craighead

Handler

Cory Craighead

Score

775+

Win

5th

Breed

TW

Name

NITECH 'PR' Wild Bill

Owner

Bryan Whitted, Mihael Thomas

Handler

Rick Stretch

Score

575+

Win

Registered

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Deepwoods Timberlimb T-Rex

Owner

Jim Van Pelt

Handler

Jim Van Pelt

Score

825+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Harp's Back Holler Trigger

Owner

Clint Harp

Handler

Clint Harp

Score

725+

Win

3rd

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Trusty's Bad News Bear

Owner

Greg Trusty

Handler

Garrett Trusty

Score

650+

Win

4th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Red Oak Ruby

Owner

Greg Greer, Garrett Trusty

Handler

Adam Trusty

Score

550+

Win

5th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Sinking Creek Hardtime Clutch

Owner

Paul Maupin

Handler

Jeremiah Lawter

Score

525+

Win

6th

Breed

B&T

Name

PR' Black River Axle

Owner

Mike Hilty

Handler

Mike Hilty

Score

450+

Win

7th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Harrys Stylish Catch

Owner

Daniel Wilson, Matt Beebout

Handler

Matt Beebout

Score

400+

Win

8th

Breed

ENG

Name

Stateline Miss Stella

Owner

Jason Farrell

Handler

Jason Farrell

Score

375+

Win

9th

Breed

BLU

Name

PR' Bilbrey's Whats Up Hog Back Wasp

Owner

Chris Bilbrey

Handler

Hunter Mills

Score

350+

Win

10th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Shorts Smooth Riding Caddy

Owner

Jeremy Cox, Alan Short

Handler

Jeremy Cox

Score

350+

Win
Win

Saturday Nite Hunt - 141 dogs

Win

Overall & Southern English

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Brush Creek Screamin' Sheba

Owner

John A Riddle

Handler

Randy Selby

Win

Overall Opposite Sex

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Trustys Bad News Bear

Owner

Greg Trusty

Handler

Garrett Trusty

Win

Grand Nite Champion

Win

1st/Saturday High Scoring Male

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Main Street Wild Crow

Owner

Briggs, Cannon, Schellhorn

Handler

Asa Briggs

Score

1900+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Red Ruby Suzie

Owner

Seth Isch

Handler

Seth Isch

Score

587 1/2+

Win

3rd/TWB & FA High Scoring

Breed

TW

Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Wooters Ohio River Storm

Score

550+

Win

Nite Champion

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Myles Awesome Plaino

Owner

Michael Myles

Handler

Chance Elkins

Score

875+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Blue River Bill

Owner

Donny Whittaker

Handler

Jason Webster

Score

800+

Win

3rd

Breed

TW

Name

NITECH 'PR' Angry Abby

Owner

Cody Sipe, Bryan Whitted

Handler

Jody Jessup

Score

775+

Win

4th

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Stoners Rock Creek Taz

Owner

Ronnie Stone

Handler

Ronnie Stone

Score

675+

Win

5th/Saturday High Scoring Female

Breed

ENG

Name

NITECH 'PR' Briarcreek Riley

Owner

Ryan Truitt

Handler

Ryan Truitt

Score

650+

Win

Registered

Win

1st

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Trustys Bad News Bear

Owner

Greg Trusty

Handler

Garrett Trusty

Score

775+

Win

2nd

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Shorts Smooth Riding Caddy

Owner

Jeremy Cox, Alan Short

Handler

Jeremy Cox

Score

625+

Win

3rd

Breed

TW

Name

PR' Harry's Stylish Catch

Owner

Daniel Wilson, Matt Beebout

Handler

Matt Beebout

Score

525+

Win

4th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Holler Hall Dixie

Owner

A Eugene Dill

Handler

Brian Vance

Score

475+

Win

5th

Breed

B&T

Name

PR' Black River Trick

Owner

Mike Poe, Phil Menkedick

Handler

Mike Poe

Score

400+

Win

6th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Rock Creek Getting Spooky

Owner

Chad Nay, Jacob Barton

Handler

Jacob Barton

Score

375+

Win

7th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Binghams Wildfire Swamp

Owner

Lin Bingham

Handler

Lin Bingham

Score

325+

Win

8th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Briar Creek General Lee

Owner

Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge

Handler

Chris Gerth

Score

225+

Win

9th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Hardtime Cooper

Owner

Jared Lehman

Handler

Jared Lehman

Score

225+

Win

10th

Breed

ENG

Name

PR' Limited Edition Dixie

Owner

Doug Terrell

Handler

Doug Terrell

Score

175+

Win

BBOA High Scoring

Breed

BLU

Name

NITECH 'PR' Rummells Yodeling Hatfield

Owner

Bart Nelson

Handler

Erin A Rummer

Win