Skip to main content

2018 American Redbone Days / Field Trial & Water Race Results

June 7, 2018

Location: Olney, Illinois

Thursday FTJ: Jeffrey Young
Total Entered: 12
Thursday WRJ: Jeffrey Young
Total Entered: 15

Friday FTJ: Jeffrey Young
Total Entered: 11
Friday WRJ: Jeffrey Young
Total Entered: 12

Saturday FTJ: Jeffrey Young
Total Entered: 8
Saturday WRJ: Jeffrey Young
Total Entered: 11

View and purchase photos
Win Breed Name Owner Handler
Win

Thursday Field Trial

Win

Grand Champion Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

GRFCH 'PR'Warrior River Disaster Awakened

Owner

Kayla Cooper

Handler

Alleigh Durbin

Win

Grand Champion Final Tree

Breed

RED

Name

GRFCH 'PR'Critter Creeks Big Red Tractor

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Champion Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

FCH 'PR'Grand Rivers It Is What It Is

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win

Registered Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Registered Final Tree

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Grand River This Is How We Roll

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win
Win

Thursday Water Race

Win

Grand Final Line & Tree

Breed

RED

Name

GRWCH'PR'Critter Creeks Big Red Tractor

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Registered Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Hunts Red Oak Jay

Owner

Evan Hunt

Handler

Evan Hunt

Win

Registered Final Tree

Breed

PLOTT

Name

PR'Thomason's Plott Apache

Owner

Tom Thomason

Handler

Tom Thomason

Win
Win

Friday Field Trial

Win

Grand Champion Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

GRFCH'PR'Critter Creeks Big Red Tractor

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Grand Champion Final Tree

Breed

RED

Name

GRFCH'PR'Grand Rivers Ok Red Chief

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win

Champion Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

FCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win

Registered Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Grand River This Is How We Roll

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win

Registered Final Tree

Breed

RED

Name

CH'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win
Win

Friday Water Race

Win

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree

Breed

RED

Name

GRWCH 'PR'Critter Creeks Big Red Tractor

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Registered Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

CH'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Magic

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Registered Final Tree

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Scout

Owner

Jerry Anderson

Handler

Jerry Anderson

Win
Win

Saturday Field Trial

Win

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree

Breed

RED

Name

GRFCH'PR'Critter Creeks Big Red Tractor

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Champion Final Line & Tree

Breed

RED

Name

FCH'PR'Grand Rivers It Is What It Is

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win

Registered Final Line

Breed

RED

Name

CH'PR'Critter Creeks Strange Music

Owner

Sabrina Smith

Handler

Amelia Wooten

Win

Registered Final Tree

Breed

RED

Name

PR'Grand Rivers This Is How We Roll

Owner

Marissa Turner

Handler

Marissa Turner

Win
Win

Saturday Water Race

Win

Grand Final Line & Tree

Breed

PLOTT

Name

GRWCH'PR'Trumbo's Sandhook Charlie

Owner

David Trumbo

Handler

David Trumbo

Win

Champion Final Line & Tree

Breed

PLOTT

Name

WCH'PR'Thomason's Plott Shasta

Owner

David Trumbo

Handler

David Trumbo

Win

Registered Final Line & Tree

Breed

RED

Name

GRCH NITECH'PR'Grand Rivers Girl on Fire

Owner

Mahala Turner

Handler

Mahala Turner

Win