Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
RCH CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) Pyrenean Mastiff, Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake
RCH GRCH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Mighty Blue Virginia Bell, Laura Gregory
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
RBF 'PR'Lilyhill Case You Didnt Know Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy M Lewis Jr

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead, Rhonda Brown
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Plott Hound, Invalid Entry
2nd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
4th) Bavarian Mountain Hound, GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Swamp Dogs Geronimo, Zackary Garrison
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior
RCH CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan, Kathy A Greenwood

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH'PR'Solo Odds In My Favor, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Whippet, AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo Odds In My Favor
3rd) Carolina Dog, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Essgermany Hawaiian Delight, Joyce C Judah
CH CH Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria
Adult Female BF CH Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes, Renee Sainato

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Bluebird Still Waters Run Deep, Jena Spearin

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich
Jr. Female BF Avatar's Fly Me To The Moon, Susan Nepomuceno

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes
RCH CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF CH Mod Fs Varla Jean, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
RCH CH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM CH Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr
Female Puppy BF BOW Semper Fi Hoi An Of Lilyhill, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy Lewis Jr
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Essgermany Hawaiian Delight

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male RBM CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
Int. Male BM BOB CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
Jr. Female BF UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones
CH BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female RBF CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
CH GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH O'ikon Kisara, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Shikoku, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Akita, CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Red Rock Super Nova, Tonya Schaefer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glendower Gift Of Love
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Red Rock Super Nova
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
4th) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB Laferriere's She's No Joke, Genevieve La Ferriere
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Laferriere's She's No Joke
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Lock N Load Looking For Trouble, Margaret Moore, Amanda Moore
RCH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM CH Baykings Master Mcgregor, Eileen Gower
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female RBF CH Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
Female Puppy BF Zeleys Majical Patsey, Shirley Myall
GRCH GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
RBM Zeleys Neverland @ White O Morn Pat Hamrick

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rusty Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian
Jr. Female BF Ms Hope Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright
CH CH Amante Mod Fs Ineeda Hug N Kiss, Joe Mc Call

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain
3rd) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Plott Hound, Invalid Entry

View Event >