Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
RCH CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOB Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RCH GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Lilyhill Case You Didnt Know, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy M Lewis Jr
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
RBF 'PR'Mighty Blue Virginia Bell Laura Gregory

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead, Rhonda Brown
BHF RBF CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Plott Hound, Invalid Entry
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, GRCH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris
4th) English Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Swamp Fox Bourbon Whiskey, Zackary Garrison
RCH CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan, Kathy A Greenwood

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Solo Odds In My Favor, Pam Kilby

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Whippet, AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo Odds In My Favor
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Swamp Fox Bourbon Whiskey

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Essgermany Hawaiian Delight, Joyce C Judah
CH CH Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM CH UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes, Renee Sainato

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Bluebird Still Waters Run Deep, Jena Spearin

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
RCH CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich
Jr. Female BF Avatar's Fly Me To The Moon, Susan Nepomuceno

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes
RCH CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mod Fs Varla Jean, Joe Mc Call
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
RCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr
Female Puppy BF Semper Fi Hoi An Of Lilyhill, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy Lewis Jr
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Varla Jean
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim
4th) Golden Retriever, Bluebird Still Waters Run Deep

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male RBM CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
Int. Male BM BOB CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
Jr. Female BF UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones
CH BOB CH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 6 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
CH GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH O'ikon Kisara, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Futami Go Kaijusou
2nd) Shikoku, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul
RCH URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Red Rock Super Nova, Tonya Schaefer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette
Female Puppy BF CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Border Collie, CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Red Rock Super Nova
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHF BF Laferriere's She's No Joke, Genevieve La Ferriere
CH UWP CH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith
RCH CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
RCH CH Lock N Load Looking For Trouble, Margaret Moore, Amanda Moore
GRCH VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Baykings Master Mcgregor, Eileen Gower
Female Puppy BF CH Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female RBF CH Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
Female Puppy BF Zeleys Majical Patsey, Shirley Myall
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
RBM Zeleys Neverland @ White O Morn Pat Hamrick

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male BM CH Rusty Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Ms Hope Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright
CH CH Amante Mod Fs Ineeda Hug N Kiss, Joe Mc Call

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers
3rd) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Baykings Master Mcgregor

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL, CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick
WHIPPET, AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Border Collie, CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

View Event >