Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

May 4, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
RCH CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOB Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RCH CH Sforanemroda Vicia Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Lilyhill Case You Didnt Know, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy M Lewis Jr
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead, Rhonda Brown
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger
RCH FCH GRWCH GRCH CCH'PR'Hoo Hoo Hollow Let Freedom Ring, Dale Crigger Or Jamie Crigger

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge: Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason
2nd) Basset Hound, Obie's Shoot The Moon
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
4th) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Swamp Dogs Geronimo, Zackary Garrison
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan, Kathy A Greenwood
RCH CH Swamp Fox Tucker, Mac Farrior, Jennifer Farrior

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan
2nd) Whippet, AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF CH Essgermany Hawaiian Delight, Joyce C Judah
CH BOB CH Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM CH UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes, Renee Sainato

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Bluebird Still Waters Run Deep, Jena Spearin

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
RCH CH Potomac Creek's Mr. Cello, Steven Canup
GRCH GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
RCH CH Foupaws Double Mocha Lottie, Deborah Priester Grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva
RCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr
Female Puppy BF Semper Fi Hoi An Of Lilyhill, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy Lewis Jr
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco
2nd) Golden Retriever, Bluebird Still Waters Run Deep
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
Int. Male RBM CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
Jr. Female BF UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
CH BOB CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
RCH GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Shikoku, CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Akita, CH Unmei's Un-named Son

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Goldstar Smoke 'n Ash, Lynda Shackelford
BHM RBM CH URO2 Goldstar Still Sings Old Songs, Lynda L Shackelford

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Trails Ends Dreamfever, Tonya Colby

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Goldstar Smoke 'n Ash
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace
4th) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF Laferriere's She's No Joke, Genevieve La Ferriere
CH CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood
RCH UWP CH Leonard's How'd Ya Get So Fly!, Leigh Ann Leonard, Michael Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright
RCH CH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Cairn Terrier, GRCH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH BOB CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM CH Baykings Master Mcgregor, Eileen Gower
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female RBF CH Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
Female Puppy BF Zeleys Majical Patsey, Shirley Myall
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
RBM Zeleys Neverland @ White O Morn Pat Hamrick

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rusty Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian
Jr. Female BF Ms Hope Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Kromfohrlander, Listed Entry

BIMBS Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

View Event >