Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 4, 2018

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam J Pike, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii
RCH CH URO2 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOB Beren De Monte Sano, Victoria Betterton

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Dancn N The Moonlite
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, Beren De Monte Sano

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Obie's Shoot The Moon, Madeline C Wilson

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Dogwood Lasow Warta, Cynthia Drake
RCH CH Sforanemroda Vicia Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Lilyhill Case You Didnt Know, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy M Lewis Jr
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Heartbreaks Gunpowder And Lead, Rhonda Brown
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams, Rhonda Brown, Darrell Brown

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger
RCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield, Jamie Crigger

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Dachshund, Invalid Entry
3rd) Plott Hound, Invalid Entry
4th) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Sweet Dreams

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan, Kathy A Greenwood
RCH CH Swamp Fox Bourbon Whiskey, Zackary Garrison

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Whippet, AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Essgermany Hawaiian Delight, Joyce C Judah
CH CH Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH UWP Deep Run's Zoom Zoom, Renee Sainato, Faith Quade, Danny Renteria
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Kingdomhouse Out Of The Ashes, Renee Sainato

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Bluebird Still Waters Run Deep, Jena Spearin

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Potomac Creek's Bluveil Rocco, Kathy Russell, Paula Scholz
RCH CH Potomac Creek's Mr. Cello, Steven Canup
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
RCH CH Foupaws Rockin Apple Bottomdenim, Deborah Priester-grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Bear Coves Im Not Lisa, Vickie Piva

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Dynasty Checkered Flag Legacy, Susan L Della Penta, Zealy Lewis Jr
Female Puppy BF Semper Fi Hoi An Of Lilyhill, Susan L Dellapenta, Zealy Lewis Jr
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Unmei's Un-named Son, Taylor Jones
Int. Male RBM CH Tetsu No Otoko Tokuguay-unmei, Taylor Jones

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM CH Masashi Go Yujo Akita, Taylor Jones
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo, Taylor Jones

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Kagehime Go Maizuru Haraguchisou, Samantha Walker
Jr. Female BF CH Minehime Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker
CH BOB GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou, Samantha Walker
RCH CH Kokuun Go Awa Yamainusou, Samantha Walker

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Shikoku, GRCH Tama No Hideryuu Go Yoshihidesou
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, CH Unmei's Un-named Son
4th) Japanese Akita, UWP A'lilium Mori No Kodomo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male RBM Goldstar Smoke 'n Ash, Lynda Shackelford
BHM BM BOB CH URO2 Goldstar Still Sings Old Songs, Lynda L Shackelford

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
RCH CH URO1 Avatars G Ghost Of Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace, Gayle Petrick

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Red Rock Super Nova, Tonya Schaefer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOB Clearsky Rockin' High Hopes, Virginia C Padgette

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Red Rock Super Nova
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Grangefield Chantilly Lace
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
4th) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ssb' Sandshark Bullies Aria, Melissa Shorty
CH BOB CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood
RCH UWP CH Leonard's How'd Ya Get So Fly!, Leigh Ann Leonard, Michael Leonard
GRCH GRCH Whit's Caught In The Crosshairs, Kady Hanson

Cairn Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln
RCH GRCH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Evergreen's With A Bang
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins
CH CH Knk's Hurricane Peppers, Kevin Shawn Peppers Jr, Morgan Mariana Caraballo
GRCH BOB VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Baykings Master Mcgregor, Eileen Gower
Female Puppy BF CH Baykings Us Opera Diva Renee, Eileen Gower
Jr. Female RBF CH Baykings War Hero Sybil Ludington, Eileen Gower

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Zeleys Majestical Paul, Shirley Myall
Female Puppy BF Zeleys Majical Patsey, Shirley Myall
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
RBM Zeleys Neverland @ White O Morn Pat Hamrick

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rusty Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian
Jr. Female BF Ms Hope Of Red Bank Bullys, Kendrick Mc Millian

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Kromfohrlander, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SOUTH AFRICAN BOERBOEL, CH UWP Centurion's Owning The Night, Gefforey Busick
WHIPPET, AP VPN UWP GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH UWP Christian's Got The Moves, Timothy Wood, Brooke Wood
AMERICAN BULLY, VPN AP UWPV UWPCH GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

BIMBS Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright
RBIMBS Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

View Event >