Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 6, 2018

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Great Pyrenees, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male RBM Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
CH BOB CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach
RCH CH Cidwm's Goddess Athena, Katherine Goliboski

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Legacy's Makers Mark, Joann Squier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Xachary Binx
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Makers Mark
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Pocahontasgardens Renesmee, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Sandstorm Chocolate Sensation, Kathleen Morton
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Kristull Ynot Tequila, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Aruba, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Pocahontasgardens Renesmee
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Ynot Tequila
3rd) Saluki, Sandstorm Chocolate Sensation

Gun Dogs

Braque D'auvergne, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Noble De La Ruse Des Bois, Matthew Conway

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Windkist's Heart Of The Matter, Diane C Krause

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Opk's Little Boy Blue, Christine Harp
BHF BF Brook Opk's Pride And Joy, Christine Harp

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Clancuddy Double O Seven, Jocelyn Rossini

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, Clancuddy Double O Seven
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Opk's Little Boy Blue
4th) Weimaraner, RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Myla's Ruffian By Osk, Debra Florek
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Myla's Ruffian By Osk

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Moonbaby's Cosmic Zen, Vanessa Lee
CH URO1 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
SMOOTH-FACED
BHF BFV BF BOB Thimble Farm La Brise D'or, Valerie A Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Windamir's Mystical Cyn, Jill La Porte, Madison Ploof

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Windamir's Mystical Cyn

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM Kissbully Finesse X-factor, Karen Olaf
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB CH Medlee's Field Of Poppies, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Diannas Vixen Of Redfield, Beth Forsthoff
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Medlee's Field Of Poppies
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIMBS Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

View Event >