Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Casanova's Bearing Arms, Jessica Caster

Great Pyrenees, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM CH Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male BM Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
CH BOB CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Bludrifts Escapades With Ethan, Mary Monahan

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona
RCH CH Legacy's Makers Mark, Joann Squier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Glenire Xachary Binx
4th) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tarabon Red Flag SPOT-ON, Joanne Hurst Or Darryl Hurst

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, CH Tarabon Red Flag SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Pocahontasgardens Renesmee, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Pocahontasgardens Renesmee

Gun Dogs

Braque D'auvergne, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Noble De La Ruse Des Bois, Matthew Conway

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Opk's Little Boy Blue, Christine Harp
BHF BF Brook Opk's Pride And Joy, Christine Harp

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds
4th) Weimaraner, RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Finnish Spitz, Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Moonbaby's Cosmic Zen, Vanessa Lee
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
GRCH GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
SMOOTH-FACED
BHF BFV BF BOB Thimble Farm La Brise D'or, Valerie A Davis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah
RCH CH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth
Jr. Female BF Arcturus Heavenly Ru10210 Cwgl, Joyce Ainsworth
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston
RBF Prestige Miss Amazing Sheila Mesick, Linda E Walawander

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
4th) Berger Des Pyrenees, Thimble Farm La Brise D'or

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Windamir's Mystical Cyn, Jill La Porte, Madison Ploof

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) German Pinscher, CH Windamir's Mystical Cyn

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Kissbully Finesse X-factor, Karen Olaf

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Medlee's Field Of Poppies, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Diannas Vixen Of Redfield, Beth Forsthoff

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy, Cathy Renk
RCH URO1 CH Tashi Sky's The Limit, Cathy Renk

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) French Bulldog, Kissbully Finesse X-factor
2nd) Papillon, CH Medlee's Field Of Poppies
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Terrier, CH Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster
RBIS Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >