Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster
RCH CH Stonecroft's Into The Danger Zone SPOT-ON, Jessica Caster

Great Pyrenees, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male RBM Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
CH CH Glenire Xachary Binx, Katherine E Goliboski, James Eisenbach

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Bludrifts Escapades With Ethan, Mary Monahan

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Legacy's Makers Mark, Joann Squier
RCH CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire
3rd) Leonberger, Bludrifts Escapades With Ethan
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tarabon Red Flag SPOT-ON, Joanne Hurst Or Darryl Hurst

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Pocahontasgardens Renesmee, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Pocahontasgardens Renesmee

Gun Dogs

Braque D'auvergne, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Noble De La Ruse Des Bois, Matthew Conway

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM CH Opk's Little Boy Blue, Christine Harp
BHF BF BOW BOB Brook Opk's Pride And Joy, Christine Harp

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Roaneden's Rushin Thru Threeds, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UAGII URO3 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Setter, CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
4th) Braque D'auvergne, Noble De La Ruse Des Bois

Northern Breeds

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno, Linda E Walawander, Joe Walawander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Finnish Spitz, Kwontumleap Ms Demeanor Knightsno

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Moonbaby's Cosmic Zen, Vanessa Lee
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
SMOOTH-FACED
BHF BFV BF BOB Thimble Farm La Brise D'or, Valerie A Davis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Lynchris Total Eclipse, Jolynne Abdallah
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth
Jr. Female RBF Arcturus Heavenly Ru10210 Cwgl, Joyce Ainsworth
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Lancashire Heeler, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Prestige Miss Amazing, Sheila Mesick, Linda E Walawander
RBF CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
4th) Berger Des Pyrenees, Thimble Farm La Brise D'or

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Windamir's Mystical Cyn, Jill La Porte, Madison Ploof

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Pinscher, CH Windamir's Mystical Cyn
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Blazing Blue, Daisy Ortiz

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Kissbully Finesse X-factor, Karen Olaf

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Medlee's Field Of Poppies, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Diannas Vixen Of Redfield, Beth Forsthoff
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Crgalaxy Stardust Partyboy, Cathy Renk
CH URO1 CH Tashi Sky's The Limit, Cathy Renk

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) French Bulldog, Kissbully Finesse X-factor
2nd) Papillon, CH Medlee's Field Of Poppies
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BLOODHOUND, Listed Entry

BIMBS Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 GRCH Casanova's Silver Bullet, Jessica Biddle-caster
RBIMBS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >