Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 6, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Prima's Eye Candy, Janet Ann Oppedal
CH BOB GRCH Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
RCH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Great Dane, CH Good Time Charley
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's Special Ops
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa, Tricia Till Or Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara
RCH CH Mc Des Seinn Grainne Ni Mhaille, Sally A Mc Namara

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh
2nd) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, Starswift Legacy Of A Legend

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven, Rebecca Smith

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy RBF Kolinka's Magical Ella, Nancy Gray
BHF BF BOB Kolinka's Classy Mariska, Nancy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Samoyed, Kolinka's Classy Mariska

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
RCH CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM CH Robbins Down N Dirty, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB PTN CH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF 'PR'Serenity Sheeza Spasz Von Tasz SPOT, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTN CH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Esa Never Say Never Again, Melissa Shead
Int. Female BF CH S.a's Thrill Of The Hunt, Brenda Gauthier
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 UWPS UGWPCH CH UCD Aa's Ultra-violet, Melissa Moore

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM CH Amigo 4 Life, Jackee A Moss
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF BOB CH Playtyme's Can't Justify This, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey, Tammy De Witt, Cherish De Witt
Adult Female RBF Playtyme's Teacher's Pet, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz
GRCH GRCH De Ray's Sampson, Cynthia Ratz

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

BIS Chihuahua, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

View Event >