Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Prima's Eye Candy, Janet Ann Oppedal
CH BOB GRCH Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters SPOT, Riley Carter
GRCH GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger,
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Great Dane, CH Good Time Charley
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's Special Ops
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa, Tricia Till Or Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB CH Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream, Lynda Waltl, Michael Waltl

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
4th) Saluki, CH Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
GRCH GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
RBF Lakota Hills Miss Bea Haven Rebecca Smith

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mud Lake Verity Cool Jewel, Cindy Collins, Rick Reiff

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Mud Lake Verity Cool Jewel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM BOW CH Longtree's Watzin Your Stocking, Tracie Jo Long
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
RCH CH Bur Oaks Glamor Girl, Patricia Miceli
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB CH Robbins Down N Dirty, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins
GRCH URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB PTN CH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF 'PR'Serenity Sheeza Spasz Von Tasz SPOT, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTN CH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Robbins Down N Dirty

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Esa Never Say Never Again, Melissa Shead
Int. Female BF BOW CH S.a's Thrill Of The Hunt, Brenda Gauthier
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI URO1 UWPS UGWPCH CH UCD Aa's Ultra-violet, Melissa Moore

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd
2nd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Amigo 4 Life, Jackee A Moss
Jr. Female BF CH Casanova's Machine Bear, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Female BF BOB Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
BHF RBF Freespirit's Strawberry Shortcake, Linda K Grems
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Freespirit's Midnight Storm, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Female BF BOB CH Playtyme's Can't Justify This, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey, Tammy De Witt, Cherish De Witt
Adult Female RBF Playtyme's Teacher's Pet, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Playtyme's Can't Justify This
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

BIS Australian Shepherd, GRCH URO2 Longtree's Bold Leap Of Faith, Jeri Long
RBIS Chihuahua, Listed Entry

View Event >