Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 6, 2018

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Windsheer Kc Physical Reaction, Pam Kilby, Kasey Parks

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB CH Hobarra's Dream A Little Dream, Shawnine Cirincione And Anthony Cirincione

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Hobarra's Dream A Little Dream
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, CH Windsheer Kc Physical Reaction

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF Comstock's All In The Family, Kathryn Eddy
CH BOB CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH GRCH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
RBF URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi Laura Aust-olkin

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon
3rd) Standard Poodle, Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV RBM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James
CH CH'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF White Magic's Shewillblowuaway, Saskia Zezima
CH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Akasa's White Lightning

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Snapdragon Up Through Theashes, Sarah Davis
RCH CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB Twinpath Tijger Schmid, Robin Carmack

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
RCH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania, Lucia Hackett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania
4th) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
BHM RBM Tcb'z Unbreakable Hex, Daryl Diamond
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Tcb'z Little Debbie, Daryl Diamond
CH BOB Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Chaos, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH GRCH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
GRCH BOB GRCH Backofthemoon Captain Of My Hart, Bronwyn Bresnahan

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON, Kevyn Michael Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Backofthemoon Captain Of My Hart
4th) Pomeranian, CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, Listed Entry

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

View Event >