Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 6, 2018

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Windsheer Kc Physical Reaction, Pam Kilby, Kasey Parks

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB CH Hobarra's Dream A Little Dream, Shawnine Cirincione And Anthony Cirincione

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl, Pam Kilby

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Hobarra's Dream A Little Dream
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, CH Windsheer Kc Physical Reaction

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB URO1 Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm, Jennifer Tower

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Comstock's All In The Family, Kathryn Eddy
CH CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RCH URO3 GRCH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
GRCH GRCH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
RBF URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi Laura Aust-olkin

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley, Danielle Rouleau

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Golden Retriever, Comstock's All In The Family
2nd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm
3rd) Standard Poodle, Debonair Rumor Has It Doevalley
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, URO1 Fairwinds & Following Seas@slpstm

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James
CH BOB CH'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female White Magic's Shewillblowuaway, Saskia Zezima
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Snow Belle
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi
CH CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
RCH CH Snapdragon Up Through Theashes, Sarah Davis
RBM Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Twinpath Tijger Schmid, Robin Carmack

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
RCH CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Beauceron, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Homestretch Icon De L'aurore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB AP VPN USA UFA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania, Lucia Hackett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Foxhaus Viking Gold Of Foxomania
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN USA UFA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Tcb'z Little Debbie, Daryl Diamond
RBM Invalid Entry
BOB Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Chaos, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB GRCH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
GRCH GRCH Backofthemoon Jumpstartmyheart, Bronwyn H Bresnahan

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON, Kevyn Michael Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON
4th) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Chaos

BIS Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >