Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Queen Trinity, Eddie Ortiz

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Saratoga Howdo You Like Me Now, Mary Louise Yacovone
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie
RBM Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream, Shawnine Cirincione And Anthony Cirincione

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Kristull Ynot Tequila, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Aruba, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Ynot Tequila
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque, Joy A Lecuyer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
CH URO3 GRCH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
RCH CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
RBF Comstock's All In The Family Kathryn Eddy

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Apaw's Cashmere Comfort SPOT-ON, Jillian Emerson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV RBM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Snow Belle
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
RCH CH Checkerberry I Drive Your Truck, Jennifer L Darlington

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi
CH CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH BOB CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
RCH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH URO1 GRCH Benever's Dealer's Choice, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female RBF CH Canami Sweetly Blooming Thyme, Douglas Vohnoutka
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
RCH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
Adult Female RBF Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Waggerland Space Cowboy
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Homestretch Icon De L'aurore
4th) White Shepherd, CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB GRCH Pocomtuc's Oki-doh-ki Anoki, Wendy S Sherman

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Pocomtuc's Oki-doh-ki Anoki
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Tcb'z Unbreakable Hex, Daryl Diamond
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tcb'z Little Debbie, Daryl Diamond

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Chaos, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
GRCH GRCH Backofthemoon Captain Of My Hart, Bronwyn Bresnahan

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON, Kevyn Michael Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Pomeranian, CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes
3rd) American Bully, CH Tcb'z Little Debbie
4th) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO3 GRCH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
STANDARD POODLE, Listed Entry
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RBIS Pomeranian, CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON, Kevyn Michael Thomas

View Event >