Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (05/05/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Queen Trinity, Eddie Ortiz

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW Saratoga Howdo You Like Me Now, Mary Louise Yacovone
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie
RBM Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon
2nd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOB Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kathleen Carter
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathleen Carter
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Killian Star Of The Sea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream, Shawnine Cirincione And Anthony Cirincione

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Aruba, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Silverton, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Hobarra's Once Upon A Dream
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Clayborn's Aruba

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque, Joy A Lecuyer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Comstock's All In The Family, Kathryn Eddy
CH BOB GRCH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
RCH CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
RBF URO1 Sunfire Dream A Lil Dream Of Mimi Laura Aust-olkin

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Apaw's Cashmere Comfort SPOT-ON, Jillian Emerson
CH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres
4th) Standard Poodle, Apaw's Cashmere Comfort SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV RBM Stardust Heat Wave At Ducat, Helen Dorrance
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Akasa's White Lightning, Darlene James

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Snow Belle
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
RCH CH Checkerberry Coz 4 Celebration, Jennifer L Darlington

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH BOB CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
RCH CH White Raven Storm The Sorrow, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF CH Canami Sweetly Blooming Thyme, Douglas Vohnoutka
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Waggerland Space Cowboy
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Checkerberry Just Because
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH GRCH Pocomtuc's Oki-doh-ki Anoki, Wendy S Sherman

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Rat Terrier, CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
BHF BF CH Tcb'z Little Debbie, Daryl Diamond

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Chaos, Gary R Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH GRCH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
GRCH BOB GRCH Backofthemoon Jumpstartmyheart, Bronwyn H Bresnahan

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Camelots Harvest Moon SPOT-ON, Kevyn Michael Thomas

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
2nd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Chaos
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux
RBIS Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry

View Event >