Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 6, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UCD URO3 Brighteye Brink Of Power & Play, Ruth Ann Van Noort

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) South African Boerboel, Invalid Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH UCD URO3 Brighteye Brink Of Power & Play
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep He, Darcy L Grieger

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun
2nd) Golden Retriever, USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend, Susan Slagle

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
2nd) Samoyed, URO1 Snowshoe's Thanku4being A Friend
3rd) Siberian Husky, Mary-sue's Yukon Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis
RCH CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko
RCH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstar's Epic Adventure
3rd) Border Collie, UAGI URO1 CH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT

BIS Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, Stonehenge Brighter Than The Sun, Greta Dalrymple

View Event >