Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UCD URO3 Brighteye Brink Of Power & Play, Ruth Ann Van Noort

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH UCD URO3 Brighteye Brink Of Power & Play
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep He, Darcy L Grieger
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Darcy Grieger

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Leki's Syber Colossus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF BOW Sbz Sweet Dreams R Made Of Ths, Robin Clark
CH CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
RCH CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGI UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGI UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
3rd) Siberian Husky, Mary-sue's Yukon Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Knova Capt Of The Black Pearl, Catrina Pozworski, Judy Combs, Martin Combs
CH CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
RCH CH Kk Mdntstar Maj Jasper Witlock, Catrina Pozworski, Maureen Pozworski

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper, Danette Clayton
RCH NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Royals Mystic River, Shelly Vanett
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstar's Epic Adventure
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Knova Capt Of The Black Pearl
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

BIS Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGI UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark
RBIS American Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

View Event >