Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/04/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 5, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UCD URO3 Brighteye Brink Of Power & Play, Ruth Ann Van Noort

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH UCD URO3 Brighteye Brink Of Power & Play

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jetocas Its Cheaper To Keep He, Darcy L Grieger

Standard Poodle,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Leki's Syber Colossus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark
Female Puppy BF Sbz Sweet Dreams R Made Of Ths, Robin Clark
CH CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
RCH CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGI UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Mary-sue's Yukon Quest, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, MI UAGI MC AHD SN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
2nd) Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGI UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
3rd) Siberian Husky, Mary-sue's Yukon Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Knova Capt Of The Black Pearl, Catrina Pozworski, Judy Combs, Martin Combs
CH CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno
RCH CH Kk Mdntstar Maj Jasper Witlock, Catrina Pozworski, Maureen Pozworski

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH NHD AV NN UAGII URO2 UCD GRCH Mariahs Manhattan Mayhem SPOT-ON, Beverly A Zaiko
RCH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Royals Mystic River, Shelly Vanett
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) White Shepherd, Invalid Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstar's Epic Adventure
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Knova Capt Of The Black Pearl
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

BIS White Shepherd, Invalid Entry
RBIS American Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

View Event >