Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/04/2018) / Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

May 4, 2018

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

High in Trial: CA UWP UUDX2 URX6 USJ UACH GOCH UROG GRCH Blitzen's Maximum Traction, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) Listed Entry, 97
2nd) Keller's Misha, English Shepherd, Timothy S Keller, 91
3rd) URO1 Rowdy, Boxer, Sarah Rupp, 90
4th) URO1 Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Great Dane, Pam Mendenhall, 87
URO1 Lexi's Little Buddy, Shetland Sheepdog, Alexia Podell, 85
UAGII Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 82
Blaez Of Wildwood, White Shepherd, Taylor Gracie, 78

RO 1B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) UAGI Lord Jaspers Tazmanian Devil, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Stephanie E Johnson, 100
2nd) UWP UGRACH4 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 100
3rd) PTA URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Alaskan Malamute, Connie Jankowski, 100
4th) URO1 Shiver The Boy King, Siberian Husky, Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 99
CH Perfex The Godfather V Relic, Doberman Pinscher, Don Shiffer, Judi Shiffer, 97
URO1 UAGII Autumn Wind Cutie Patootie, Australian Shepherd, Carolyn Zernick, 97
URO1 Ocerico Ehsan, Sloughi, Anna Pierson, 97
Judons Urban Pride Hot Beauty, Doberman Pinscher, Penny L Urban, Don Shiffer, Judi Shiffer, 96
URO1 UAGII CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 92
Holly Hills Wish Upon A Star, Border Collie, Ainsleigh Podell, Kimberly Bachert, 86
CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, White Shepherd, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz, 85
UAGI URO2 Alpats Bristal Olinda, Miniature Schnauzer, James Smith, Charlene Smith, 84

RO 2A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) ALCH URO1 UAGI Ziemabora's Tikaani Takoda SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Jill Cecil, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) CA UWP UUDX2 URX6 USJ UACH GOCH UROG GRCH Blitzen's Maximum Traction, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 100
2nd) URO2 Reign On Friday, Border Collie, James Smith, Charlene Smith, 100
3rd) CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Rottweiler, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs, 99
4th) URX ALGRCH UCD UROC UAGI CH Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits, Australian Shepherd, Laura S Richardson Or Jaycee Cartmell, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO2 Reign On Friday, Border Collie, James Smith, Charlene Smith, 97
2nd) CA CH URO2 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan SPOT, Rottweiler, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode, 97
3rd) URO2 UAGI GRCH Jetoca's Wild Hollywood Nights SPOT, Golden Retriever, Darcy Grieger, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) CA UWP UUDX2 URX6 USJ UACH GOCH UROG GRCH Blitzen's Maximum Traction, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 100
2nd) UWP UCD URO3 UGRACH10 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 99
3rd) CH URO2 Judons Glory Days, Doberman Pinscher, Don Shiffer, Judi Shiffer, 98
4th) URX ALGRCH UCD UROC UAGI CH Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits, Australian Shepherd, Laura S Richardson Or Jaycee Cartmell, 89

View Event >