Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 28, 2018

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Lieben's Red Moon Rising, Amy Smith
RBF Lieben's Colorful Explosion Sarah Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Moonlight's Miss Bliss Rebecca Baker

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RCH Invalid Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Bailey Little Girl Day, Barbara Elliott

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Deepwoods Royal Ms Reilly, Karen B Staniszewski

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Korppret's I Love Parker, Janette Epperly
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell
RCH CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Rdhawk Evrythng Betr W/ Choclat, Denise Dang
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rocrdg Rdhawk Some Like It Hot, Denise Dang, Deborah Rocco, Cathy Choffy

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Evrythng Betr W/ Choclat
2nd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Dharian's Good Will Hunter, S Anne Humphreys
Female Puppy BF Dharian's Ceridwyn, S Anne Humphreys

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Int. Male BM BOB Aria's The Minstrel Boy @ryhka, Rita M Rice

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy BF CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Empyrean Altair, Vicki Frey
RCH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
RBM Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou Monica Moline
RBF Kristull Dressage Francie Stull

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Meisterhaus Smokey And The Bandit, Megan Cox
Adult Male RBM CH Desert Wind Moving Violation, Jamie M Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desert Wind Moving Violation, Jamie M Weaver

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema
2nd) Borzoi, Aria's The Minstrel Boy @ryhka
3rd) Whippet, CH Meisterhaus Smokey And The Bandit
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
RCH CH Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning

English Springer Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Wrapped In Kashmere, Judy Prala

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Female BF BOB Lady's Lacey Lass Shana, Shelley Ann Cloud

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Anutta Figz Newton, Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi
Jr. Female J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith
BHF Walnut Valley's Raven Queen, Erin Marshall
CH BOB CH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Magic Standards Win A Million, Jessica James
GRCH GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Magic Standards Fancy Pants, Jessica James
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Figz Vienna Rye Ale, Kerry B Hogle, Tanya Figliozzi
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Magic Standards Fancy Pants
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E, Pam Eaves
Int. Female RBFV CH'PR'Foxx-mikka's Dancing Queen, Linda Orton, James Orton, Alyssa Orton
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka's Cosmic Love Calera, Linda Orton
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Linda Orton
RCH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E Cherry Blossom, Linda Orton
GRCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 10 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare, Debra Mitchell
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
GRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Iron Maiden, Tina Wilemon Or Brad Wilemon

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou, Stephanie Dill

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Debonair Fuji Beautybeyondcompare
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Lookout Mischief Managed, Micah Weaver
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier des Flanders Entries,
Judge Bruce H Lehman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Riverwind's Mystery Solved, Tonya R Sims

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
RCH CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
GRCH GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Tidmores Rising Star Unique, Cynthia Tidmore
CH BOB CH Tidmores Rising Star Rose, Cynthia Tidmore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake, Karen Bailey Cooper

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM BM Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
BHF RBF Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Tidmores Rising Star Rose
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial Madesto In Luv

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way, Debbie Holmes
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Gravity's Vigilant Of Matrix, Lindsay Dugan, Diana Dowd
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Terry's Negan, Danny R Terry
Adult Male UWP CA Matrixs Doin' His Superman Thing, Casey Ramos And Diana Dowd
CH BOB UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RBMV 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway Barbie Trammell
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Gg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af, Amanda Angel, Mary Angel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell
RBM 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway Barbie Trammell

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
BHM BM Scooter's Petey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Female Puppy RBF Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll
CH CH Scooter's Tuffy, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
RCH CH Jolie's Bleu Belle, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
GRCH BOB CCH GRCH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CCH GRCH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Aceline Bulls Stiletto, Jessica Lowry-litteral
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Int.bullsoh The Reaper, Jessica Lowry Litteral
RCH CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Legacy's Chasing Telos, Tiffany Laitner
Female Puppy RBF Cotonden Come What May, Tiffany Laitner
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra, Tiffany Laitner
RCH CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Legacy's Petals On Snowdrifts, Tiffany Laitner

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH BOB CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg
GRCH GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Invalid Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >