Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 28, 2018

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Lieben's Red Moon Rising, Amy Smith
RBF Lieben's Colorful Explosion Sarah Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHF BF BOB CH Moonlight's Miss Bliss, Rebecca Baker
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHF BF BOB Nomad's Money Make Her Smile, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff
CH CH Nomad's 24k Magic, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff
RCH CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF BOB Bailey Little Girl Day, Barbara Elliott

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Deepwoods Blew Wind Of Benjamin, Karen B Staniszewski

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Korppret's I Love Parker, Janette Epperly
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Nomad's Money Make Her Smile
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Korppret's I Love Parker
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Moonlight's Miss Bliss

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
RCH CH Triple R Rowdy Rusty Reddog, Bob Powell And Sallie Powell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills, Lynne W Bennett

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Rdhawk I Jst Wn2b Ur Everythng, Denise Dang
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rocrdg Rdhawk Some Like It Hot, Denise Dang, Deborah Rocco, Cathy Choffy

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk I Jst Wn2b Ur Everythng
2nd) Beagle, CCH Lane Rae's A Particular Of Skills
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM Dharian's Good Will Hunter, S Anne Humphreys
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Dharian's Ceridwyn, S Anne Humphreys

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOB Aria's The Minstrel Boy @ryhka, Rita M Rice

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema, Jane Simmons

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy BF CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Allagante Luminosity Riokin, Lydia Jorgenson, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
RCH CH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
RBM Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou Monica Moline
RBF Kristull Dressage Francie Stull

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Meisterhaus Smokey And The Bandit, Megan Cox
Adult Male RBM CH Desert Wind Moving Violation, Jamie M Weaver
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desert Wind Moving Violation, Jamie M Weaver

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire Dna
2nd) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
3rd) Whippet, CH Meisterhaus Smokey And The Bandit
4th) Borzoi, Aria's The Minstrel Boy @ryhka

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning
CH BOB CH Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning
RCH CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Studio N Kytra's Pure Kashmere Judy Prala

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Emma Truly Boys Best Friend, Traci Anderson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Lady's Lacey Lass Shana, Shelley Ann Cloud

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy RBF CH Figz Stella Artois Cidre, Tanya Figliozzi And Kerry Hogle
Jr. Female J&m's Starry Skye, Michelle L Smith
BHF BF Walnut Valley's Raven Queen, Erin Marshall
CH CH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl, Daron Goode

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF CH Figz Stella Artois Cidre, Tanya Figliozzi And Kerry Hogle
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Figz Vienna Rye Ale, Kerry B Hogle, Tanya Figliozzi
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Brienwoods Argento Bacardi Z Rose
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Amore Bellos Little Sunray@gl

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Mikka Stillarockstar@diamond E, Pam Eaves
Int. Female RBFV CH'PR'Foxx-mikka's Dancing Queen, Linda Orton, James Orton, Alyssa Orton
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV 'PR'Mikka's Cosmic Love Calera, Linda Orton
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Mikka's Atlas Super Nova, Linda Orton
RCH CH'PR'Mikka-diamond E's Ruby Red, Linda Orton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Diamond E-mikka's Dynamite Ted, Brandy Wrestler, Pamela Eaves

American Eskimo, 11 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Debonair Rock Star, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
CH BOB CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil
RCH CH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou, Stephanie Dill

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Int. Male BM BOB CH Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak SPOT, Sandra Hudspeth

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Echoing Wind's Kruizin Kodiak SPOT
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy Lookout Mischief Managed, Micah Weaver
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bouvier des Flanders Entries,
Judge John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Riverwind's Mystery Solved, Tonya R Sims

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RBF CH Maia Terabyte Van Neerland Richard Beezley

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Yuxx Von Arlett, Debra Kohler, Kimberly Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Pridelands Kuna Matata, Brenda L Walker
BHF RBF Tidmores Rising Star Unique, Cynthia Tidmore
CH CH Tidmores Rising Star Rose, Cynthia Tidmore
RBM URO1 UCD UACH Caisson's Storm Chaser At Da-jo Debra Hnath
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake, Karen Bailey Cooper

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
BHM BM Imperial Sanskrit Trident, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
BHF RBF Imperial Goes Hot Stuff, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
CH BOB CH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Mpossible Fantasy Ride
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way, Debbie Holmes
GRCH PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy 'PR'Terry's Blu Boy, Virgina Grodin
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Terry's Negan, Danny R Terry
Adult Male RBM UWP CA Matrixs Doin' His Superman Thing, Casey Ramos And Diana Dowd
CH BOB UWP CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBFV RBF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Bell Ridge's It Takes A Village, Barbara Trammell, Kari Jepson, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
RBMV 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway Barbie Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Gg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af, Amanda Angel, Mary Angel
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Riding The Edge, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes, Barbara Trammell
RBM 'PR'Pyxis Neon Demon @ Burway Barbie Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Male RBM Scooter Moreau, Jean Moreau
BHM BM Scooter's Petey, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
Female Puppy RBF Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere, Susan Carroll
CH CCH GRCH Barnett's Lil Daredvl @tmt Nbt, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
RCH CH Jolie Bleu Moreau, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Aspen's Whiskey Lullaby, Jean Moreau, Norman Moreau

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Texxas White Star
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Sue's Sophie Souriciere
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH UNJ USA UFA Kvk's Rev It Up @ Bur-way
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Gg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Aceline Bulls Stiletto, Jessica Lowry-litteral
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Incredibullz Dirty Harry, Katie Mc Cutcheon
RCH CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle
GRCH GRCH Incredibullz Stan Lee, Samantha Burns, Hanks Burns

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Legacy's Chasing Telos, Tiffany Laitner
Int. Male BM CH Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra, Tiffany Laitner
Female Puppy RBF Cotonden Come What May, Tiffany Laitner
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Legacy's Petals On Snowdrifts, Tiffany Laitner

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Andmarc's Dancing Little Spitfire, Chiquita Sorg
CH CH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg
GRCH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Incredibullz Dirty Harry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose
4th) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, CH RATN Hodor Of Wounded Bear, Jane Brewer
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

View Event >