Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 29, 2018

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Uptown Funk, Brenda Katz
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl
Adult Male RBM Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
CH BOB CH Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
RCH CH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
GRCH GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Libertys Auntie Vivie, Cheryl Pulaski
RBF Leki's Syber Colossus Melissa Browning

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner, Paula Tucek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Vizsla, Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Libertys Auntie Vivie
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Patchland's Dolley Madison

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
GRCH UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
RCH CH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
RBIS Vizsla, Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner, Paula Tucek

View Event >