Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 29, 2018

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Adult Female BF BOB CH Nite Sky's Up To The Minute Rp, Jan S Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Newfoundland, CH Nite Sky's Up To The Minute Rp
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Uptown Funk, Brenda Katz
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Uptown Funk

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM Nightwind Magic Moment, Irene Deihl
Adult Male RBM Autumn S In A Whirlwind Elijah, Rebecca A Laing-austin
CH CH Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Female Puppy BF BOB Leki's Syber Colossus, Melissa Browning
RBF Libertys Auntie Vivie Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Leki's Syber Colossus

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Jr. Male BM Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
CH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
GRCH UAGII UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
CH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
RCH CH Mariah's Wine & Roses, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Schwartzenberger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Schwartzenberger
1st) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

BIMBS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

View Event >