Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 29, 2018

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
Adult Male RBM URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB URO1 CH Belladomina's Reign, Alison Ouellette

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Carmen Its A Grandslam, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Its A Grandslam
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Belladomina's Reign
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Blevwils Dash Of Class, Margaret Sharis

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Dash Of Class
2nd) Dachshund, Nero Vom Brendelstein
3rd) Beagle, Killian Star Of The Sea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan, Kathy A Greenwood

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain, Alexandra M Hart

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Serenity Full Blown Fantasy, Janell Sharber
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl, Pam Kilby
CH CH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura
RCH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Two Hawks Tanka Wakan
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, URO1 Luvakis King Underthe Mountain

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Cathedral Wonderful Life, Kristen Anne Kish

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes
CH URO2 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Laura Aust-olkin
RCH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Lori Wirth, Heather Wirth

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Gabeadda's Macho Uno, Patricia K Burch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Honora's Guinevere
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB UWP'PR'Tokatakiyas Red Ghost Carrig-mtn, Vickie Bunty, Carol C Carlson, Carol Suiter

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Snowdancer's Love Urself, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, Snowdancer's Love Urself
3rd) Chinook, UWP'PR'Tokatakiyas Red Ghost Carrig-mtn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Porters Love Runs Deep, Kelsey Fields, Christine Porter
BHM RBM CH Moonstoneterra-blue Crank Itup, Alicia Campbell, Morgan Campbell
Jr. Female RBF Porters Heart Of A Diva, Christine L Porter, Emily Swenson
Adult Female BF CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Witchhollow Blackthornisteafortwo, Gail Kenny

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RCH CH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Nachlea Baxter Von Whitehall, Sarah Minsk-eduardo

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
RCH CH Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny, Andrea Leggio

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Wyndemere's One More Kiss, Cynthia Booth, Karen A Bachelle, Frederick Bachelle
BHF RBF Wyndemere&4clvrs Raise The Bar, Cynthia Booth

Shetland Sheepdog, 11 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male RBM URO1 Cathance Starry Night, Amanda Wrobel
Adult Male BM CH Kassank Blu Vu Jumpin Blue Panda, Patricia Ferrell
Jr. Female RBF Blu Vu Blue Bunny, Karen E Manchester, Sherry Bishop
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
BHF Irish Hill Hocus Pocus, Linda Loring
CH CH Narnia Night Traces, Onnaka Dudley
RCH CH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell
GRCH GRCH Blu Vu Mischief Managed, Sherry Bishop, Karen E Manchester

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
Adult Female Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
3rd) Briard, CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail
4th) Min American Shepherd, Wyndemere's One More Kiss

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF Bragg's La Vie Rose, Linda Kellogg
CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
RCH CH Twist-o-fate Sweets, Gloria Totten
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Qgk Kingsnqueens Stepaside@dos, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'3bf Miramira Hoosda Naughtiest, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Tallulah's Celtic Chaos, Gary R Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Brussels Griffon, Tallulah's Celtic Chaos
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon
3rd) American Bully, Invalid Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 CH Belladomina's Reign, Alison Ouellette
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPCH URO1 CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RAT TERRIER, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

View Event >