Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 28, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOW Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon, Svetlana Lochan
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
RCH CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko, Alexandra Smereka
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove, Deborah J Dorken, Lana Ferguson
CH Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino Entries,
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Great Pyrenees, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male RBM Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Cidwm's Cariana Bonum, Katherine Goliboski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Rallee's All Eyes On Me, Sheryl Touchette, Yvon Touchette
CH BOB CH Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Dachshund, CH Rockindox Rock Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH'PR'Springlane's Selene Dna, Lisa Finlay
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Charoite, Lisa Finlay, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
RBF 'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Star Line Up
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy

Gun Dogs

Braque D'auvergne, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Noble De La Ruse Des Bois, Matthew Conway

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB MV MI UAGII SN EHD EC URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
RCH UAGI AHD MV SN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI AHD MV SN URO1 MC PTE CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
MV MI UAGII SN EHD EC URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Mount Albion's Royal Onyx, Rebekah Penuta
Female Puppy BF Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley, Scott Riemer, Emily Riemer, Susan Riemer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret, Linda Gourley
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF URO1 Glicks Vibrant Supernova, Vivienne Swarbreck
CH BOB CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
RCH URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop
GRCH NI PTA NC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Urban Art Freedom
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, MV MI UAGII SN EHD EC URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male BM BOB Mi-pao's Jasper The Bear, France Dionne, Mitchell Jasechko

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kouji Go Seiichi, Selin Abaci

Norrbottenspetz, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie
RCH CH Naku's Gift At Arthayr, Paul Petrie

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Petrie's Ace
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Kouji Go Seiichi
4th) Chow Chow, Mi-pao's Jasper The Bear

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Heathside Riveredge Sure Summum, Sophie Bernier
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Little Miss Sunshine Daouphars, Sophie Bernier
CH CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hearthside Border Gal At Ausie, Shelley Gladu

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Pam Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

White Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
Adult Male RBM Hoofprint Dakota, Don Stonehouse And Lynda Proulx
CH CH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Braehead's Amber, Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Listed Entry, Joanne Chanyi
UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hoofprint Vokar, Joanne Chanyi

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Red Rock A Need For Speed
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jewels Samurai Kid, Edward White, Wendy Hoare

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Flowrider's Lickety Split, Sandra Hamilton
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Wee One, Sandra Hamilton
Int. Female BF BOW CH Flowrider Little Black Dress, Sandra Hamilton, Gene Williams
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Flowrider's Zatanna, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Jewels Samurai Kid
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
3rd) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Rohon Sky's The Limit, Elizabeth Ann Meade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi, Lorraine Purnell

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
TOY
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys Linda Gourley
RBF Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys Linda Gourley

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Chihuahua, Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 Glicks Vibrant Supernova, Vivienne Swarbreck

BIMBS Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove, Deborah J Dorken, Lana Ferguson

View Event >