Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (04/28/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 28, 2018

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon, Svetlana Lochan
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
RCH CH URO3 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM Oriol Hector De Grande Vinko, Alexandra Smereka
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove, Deborah J Dorken, Lana Ferguson

Dogo Argentino Entries,
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kiss Me Blue, Beth Crawford

Great Pyrenees, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire, Katherine Goliboski
Jr. Male Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy, Katherine Goliboski
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Cidwm's Cariana Bonum, Katherine Goliboski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Legendale Reign Of Goldgrove
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Black Russian Terrier, URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Rallee's All Eyes On Me, Sheryl Touchette, Yvon Touchette
CH BOB CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
RCH CH Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Dachshund, CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RBF 'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
GRCH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
RCH CH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
GRCH GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Thai Ridgeback, Keats Heart Of Gold
2nd) Whippet, CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond Atlantis

Gun Dogs

Braque D'auvergne, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Noble De La Ruse Des Bois, Matthew Conway

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Rush's Full And Uncensored, Lynn Struthers, Linda Brox

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Mount Albion's Royal Onyx, Rebekah Penuta
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley, Scott Riemer, Emily Riemer, Susan Riemer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley
4th) Vizsla, GRCH Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Int. Male BM BOB Mi-pao's Jasper The Bear, France Dionne, Mitchell Jasechko

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Kouji Go Seiichi, Selin Abaci

Norrbottenspetz, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie
RCH CH Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Female BF BOB Snowybear's Lauren Bacall, Tina Gibson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Snowybear's Dani D, Tina Gibson

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Petrie's Ace
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Chow Chow, Mi-pao's Jasper The Bear
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Kouji Go Seiichi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Heathside Riveredge Sure Summum, Sophie Bernier
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Little Miss Sunshine Daouphars, Sophie Bernier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hearthside Border Gal At Ausie, Shelley Gladu

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOW Keecams Black Night Du Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Pam Davidson
Jr. Male RBM Red Rock A Need For Speed, Rebecca Dayboll
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Schapannro's O Gromit, Alida Van Den Hoek, Luke Van Den Hoek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 12 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy RBM White Star's Victorious Donner SPOT-ON, Skyler Delang, Cynthia L Goss
Adult Male BM Hoofprint Dakota, Don Stonehouse And Lynda Proulx
CH CH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Braehead's Amber, Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Hoofprint Inferno, Erinn-bre Sweeney
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: CH Foxhunt's Majestic Time 2 Shin, Beth Crawford
Listed Entry, Beth Crawford
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hoofprint Vokar, Joanne Chanyi

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Heathside Riveredge Sure Summum
3rd) Bearded Collie, URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Int. Male BM BOB 'PR'Cbk's Rhino, Justin Mc Lean

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jewels Samurai Kid, Edward White, Wendy Hoare

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Flowrider's Chocolate Swirl, Sandra Hamilton
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Wee One, Sandra Hamilton
Int. Female BF CH Flowrider Little Black Dress, Sandra Hamilton, Gene Williams
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
RBM 'PR'Flowrider's Lickety Split Sandra Hamilton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Flowrider's Zatanna, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
2nd) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Jewels Samurai Kid
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Cbk's Rhino

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Rohon Sky's The Limit, Elizabeth Ann Meade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF BOB Colliwoods Beautiful Rainbow, Linda M Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi, Lorraine Purnell

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
TOY
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys Linda Gourley
RBF Diannas Red Roses For Lynroys Linda Gourley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Havanese, Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BEARDED COLLIE, URO1 Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

BIMBS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH White Star's Victorious Nero, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

View Event >