▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class of Harrisburg / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 8, 2016

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

GUARDIAN DOGS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas, Brandi R Lambert
RCH CH Mystic's Zaman Unsurdur, Brandi R Lambert
SAINT BERNARD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB GRCH Mann's Precious Ruby, Mary Mann, Victor Mann
RCH CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Mystic's Sadik Arkadas
2nd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Mann's Precious Ruby

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Parkesridge Becca, Steve Webb, Margee Webb
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Parkesridge Becca

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry, Laura Gilchrist
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Basenji, URO1 CH Tammen's Defying Gravity

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy CH D And D's Giselle Up And Over, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
Jr. Female BF BOW Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
Adult Female RBF Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer
CH BOB CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Adult Female BF B'izzie V's L'il Bit Bizy, Robert Schaeffer
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH CH Cecilia You're Breakin My Heart, Debra D Schaeffer
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Hot's Dusty Tumbleweed V Mak's, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
ALASKAN MALAMUTE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF Sncrk American Spirit Of Ken-dar, Darlene Puhatch
CH BOB CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune, Michelle Booth, Diana Booth, Josephine Booth
RCH CH Kasaan's A Glimmer O' Fortune, Bonnie Mc Mahon Howen, David Allen, Michelle Booth
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan's Embrace The Fortune
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Edalgo Algero Lana, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ernhart's Enjoy The Ride, Hannah Ward
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem, Holly Tillman
RCH GRCH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
BIEWER TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH Lewis Brookwood Isabella, Ann Moore Schultz
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
BHF BF BOB Mcdottie Connect The Dots, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All
2nd) American Bully, CH Ruby Tillman's Royal Gem
3rd) Dalmatian, Mcdottie Connect The Dots

BIS Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Heartlands Farrahest Of Them All, Ann Moore Schultz
RBIS Chow Chow, Listed Entry