I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (04/28/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

April 28, 2018

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Salt Lake City, Utah

Judge: Cynthia Herl

Container Advanced B
1st NV AE SC UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AV NN AI AC PTE Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NI SC URO1 Ve-lin's Silver Magic Micah, Lynn Conger, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV AE NN AC PTE URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd AV NN AI PTE UCD SC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN PTE Athena Quinn, Darlana Quinn, Shyla Quinn-garner, Amb, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd PTE SC CH Hoolahop's Jade, Cynthia Heyman, Kromfohrlander, Sup Cnt P
3rd AE SC NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SE MC MV AN PTE UCD Patriot's With Duty In Mind, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite A
1st SI AN EC Daegan Von Majicforest, Maureen Clancy, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st NN SV AE SC PTE Tygan Tiggerhound, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st AV NN AI PTE UCD SC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P HIT

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AC PTE URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AV AE NN AC PTE URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd SI AN EC Daegan Von Majicforest, Maureen Clancy, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd AV AI SC PTE NN CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief, Jackie Freitas, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NV AE SC UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd SI AN PTE MC Redskys Tulka, Sandra Geary, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
3rd AE SC NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AV NN AI AC PTE Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
UCD SI AN MC PTE CH Quartet's How To Train A Dragon, Cindy Herl, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st PTE SN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SV SE AN SC PTE Landmark Second Sight Kirshara, Sandra Geary, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SI PTE AN MC UFA CH Stolta Ebbas Njord Noatun, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Sup Ext P
2nd NN SV AE SC PTE Tygan Tiggerhound, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SC AN PTE Athena Quinn, Darlana Quinn, Shyla Quinn-garner, Amb, Sup Ext P
MI SN EC URO3 UMJ UUD Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st SE SC MV PTE AN UCDX Patriot's Duty Honor Country, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st EV EE MN Osvold Von Grunheide, Beverly J Coplin, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P HIT

View Event >