We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 19.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/21/2018) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

April 22, 2018

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Labrador Retriever, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO1 NC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Unrecognized, Susan Mikel, 99
2nd) URO1 Swiftwater Sunrise Adventure, Labrador Retriever, Carolyn Reece, 98
3rd) URO1 Coco Chanel Gutfreund, Unrecognized, Diane E Gutfreund, 98
4th) URO1 NV NE NC PTS K-lyn's 4n6 Chik, Poodle, Cindy Eaton-eklund, Sharon Eklund, 97
URO1 Ewe Da Man, Unrecognized, Gloria Shipman, 94

RO 1B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) UWP URX3 UCD UACH SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Labrador Retriever, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock, 100
2nd) URX2 ALCH UCD UROC Miller's Zoey, Border Collie, Sandra Miller, 100
3rd) GRCH Black Lunor Eclipses Fierysoul, German Shepherd Dog, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway, 99
4th) Listed Entry, 99
URO1 UAGII CH Vintage Spirit The Great Gatsby SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Jennifer J Anderson, 99
URX2 UCD UAGII UROG Maxwell Iii, Border Collie, Sandra Miller, 99
URO1 GRCH Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Golden Retriever, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock, 98
URO1 CH Anua's Meteoric Rise To Flame, Alaskan Malamute, Julia Berquist, 98
URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Golden Retriever, Charney Petroske, 98
UCD URO3 UAGI King Louie, Dachshund, Barbara Viner And Haley Viner, 98
URO1 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Icelandic Sheepdog, Maxibillion Thompson, 96
UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 95
URO1 GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Kathy Lamping, 93
URO1 CH Vondineharts Eve.n, German Shepherd Dog, Patty L Stanaway And Gary E Stanaway Jr, 92
URO1 CH Atlas' Blissful Feeling, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher, 92
CCH Birchwood Inspector Clue So, Beagle, Linda Lindberg, 90
URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, American Bulldog, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 89
URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Bluetick Coonhound, Melissa Daley, 82

RO 2B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO2 Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO3 Connors' Timber, Unrecognized, Michael G Connors, 100
2nd) UWP CH URO2 Winterstarz Power Of Astraea, Alaskan Malamute, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina D Burger, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Arlene G King
1st) URO3 CH Refinne Montrachet, Poodle, Mary Burnett Davis, 100
2nd) URO3 CH Oak Knolls Burning Secret, Collie, Mary Davis, Amy Ross, 100
3rd) UAGI URO2 CGRCH Birchwood Hunka Burnin Love SPOT, Beagle, Linda Lindberg, 96

View Event >