▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 9, 2016

Location: Peoria, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
Female Puppy BF Boondock's Bangarang Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me, Franklin P Williams
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri Dunkin Me

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Renaissance Aramis, Sandra J Truitt
RCH CH Renaissance America Sweetheart, Sandra J Truitt
GRCH GRCH Ketka's Tea Cozy, Sandra Truitt
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Mary Childs
RCH GRCH'PR'Belozor From Russia With Love, Suzanne Liggett
WHIPPET, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin It's My Party Dna
3rd) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Renaissance Aramis

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM CH Calebwalks Where The Devil Dances, Jennifer Ann Benning
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Morris' Remington Remi, Darla Morris
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby, Sara Van Zuiden
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Tova's Olive It More, Karen Gordon
RCH CH Vini Di Vinci Formal Attire, Jennifer Ann Benning
GRCH BOB GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO2 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace
4th) Standard Poodle, Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby

NORTHERN BREEDS
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH CH'PR'Cherub's Smitten In The Mitten SPOT, Susan M Caltrider, Larry Caltrider
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT, Susan B Caltrider, Larry F Caltrider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SAMOYED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy SPOT

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper, Franklin P Williams
RCH CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
GRCH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith
RCH CH Kazon Sultry Funk, Nayan Gluck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Blackfrost River Bottom Cooper
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome, Jackie H Craver
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Cdrose Daydream Beloever, Jackie H Craver
CH CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S, Willie Hearn Iv
TOY FOX TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
RCH CH'PR'Meadowood's Buddy Be Bad, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cedarrose Kodachrome

COMPANION DOGS
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin
PAPILLON, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Bravo Besame Mucho, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
CH BOB GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
RCH CH Quillo Bravo Premier Performance, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe
GRCH GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe, Erin Matern, Terin Matern
POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Brazzil's Broadway Baby SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil
RCH GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy J Eilks
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
2nd) Poodle, GRCH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, GRCH Winghaven Bravo Dancing Queen

BIS Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Star On Cloud Nine SPOT, Karen Gordon
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Onyxblue Soho Chainsawof Nitro, Debra Arnett